Ernakulam Railway Station(ERS), Trains from/to Ernakulam
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ernakulam Railway Station

Trains passing via Ernakulam railway station

Station Code - ERS


State - Kerala

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Ahilyanagari Ex (16326) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min
    
Ahilyanagari Ex (16325) 01:10 PM 01:20 PM 10 min
    
Alleppey Exp (16308) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
Alleppey Exp (16041) 09:00 AM 09:10 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Exp (12483) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min
    
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 02:10 PM 02:15 PM 5 min
    
Bangalore Exp (16316) 08:25 PM 08:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (12678) Starts 09:10 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (16322) 08:25 PM 08:35 PM 10 min
    
Bangalore Sf Ex (12683) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
    
Bangalore Sf Ex (22607) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
Bsp Ers S F Exp (22815) 09:35 PM Ends Ends
    
Bsp Ten Express (12787) 09:25 PM 09:35 PM 10 min
    
Cannanore Exp (16313) Starts 04:20 PM Starts
    
    
Cannanore Exp (16307) 04:15 PM 04:20 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
Cannanore Exp (16305) Starts 06:50 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (16042) 05:15 PM 05:20 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhanbad Express (13352) 07:05 AM 07:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernad Express (16605) 04:15 PM 04:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernad Express (16606) 08:00 AM 08:10 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Exp (16306) 08:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Exp (16865) 06:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Exp (16314) 11:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Ernakulam Exp (12677) 04:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Sf Ex (12684) 04:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Ernakulam Sf Ex (22608) 04:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Ers Bilaspur Ex (22816) Starts 08:50 AM Starts
    
Ers Karaikalexp (16866) Starts 10:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ers Ltt Duronto (12224) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
    
Ers Millenum Ex (12646) 06:00 AM Ends Ends
    
Ers Nzm Duronto (12283) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Ers Patna Exp (16359) Starts 11:00 PM Starts
    
Ers Pune Expres (22149) Starts 05:15 AM Starts
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 06:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Guruvayur Exp (16342) 09:30 PM 09:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guv Chennai Exp (16128) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) Starts 09:15 PM Starts
    
Hapa Express (12997) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min
    
    
Hapa Ten Sup Ex (12998) 02:10 PM 02:20 PM 10 min
    
    
Jan Shatabdi (12075) 05:20 PM 05:25 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jan Shatabdi (12076) 09:15 AM 09:20 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kerala Express (12626) 09:35 AM 09:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kerala Express (12625) 03:40 PM 03:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 02:10 PM 02:15 PM 5 min
    
Kochuveli Exp (16315) 04:40 AM 04:45 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Kochuveli Exp (19262) 02:10 PM 02:15 PM 5 min
    
Ltt Ers Duronto (12223) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Madgaon Ers Exp (10215) 12:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Madgaon Express (10216) Starts 02:35 PM Starts
    
Mangala Ldweep (12617) Starts 10:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maru Sagar Exp (12977) Starts 07:50 PM Starts
    
Maru Sagar Exp (12978) 05:30 AM Ends Ends
    
Maveli Express (16604) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maveli Express (16603) 02:25 AM 02:35 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) 12:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127) 03:45 AM 03:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mumbai Express (16332) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
Netravathi Exp (16346) 01:50 PM 02:00 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Netravati Exp (16345) 02:35 PM 02:45 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nizamuddin Exp (12645) Starts 07:00 PM Starts
    
Nizamuddin Exp (12643) 06:50 PM 07:00 PM 10 min
    
Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) 06:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Okha Ers Expres (16337) 01:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Okha Express (16338) Starts 07:50 PM Starts
    
    
Patna Express (16309) Starts 04:40 PM Starts
    
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16310) 05:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16360) 11:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Poorna Express (11097) 05:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Poorna Express (11098) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Porbandar Exp (19261) 02:20 PM 02:25 PM 5 min
    
Pune Ers Sup Ex (22150) 10:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12431) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) 01:10 PM 01:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 01:20 PM Ends Ends
    
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Raptisagar Exp (12522) Starts 10:15 AM Starts
    
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min
    
Shalimar Exp (16323) 08:45 PM 08:55 PM 10 min
    
    
Shm Tvc Express (16324) 05:25 PM 05:35 PM 10 min
    
    
Swarna Jayanti (12644) 05:50 AM 06:00 AM 10 min
    
Tata Allp Exp (18189) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ten Bilaspur Ex (12788) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
Trivandram Exp (16331) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min
    
Trivandrum Exp (16341) 05:40 AM 05:50 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Trivandrum Exp (16321) 06:20 AM 06:30 AM 10 min
    
Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) 05:10 AM 05:15 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Vanchinad Exp (16304) 10:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vanchinad Exp (16303) Starts 05:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Venad Express (16301) 05:00 PM 05:10 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Venad Express (16302) 09:45 AM 09:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Lakshadweep tour packages from Mumbai
 
Lonavala packages from Mumbai
 
Shimla Kullu Manali tour packages from Delhi
 
Uttaranchal packages from Kolkata
 
goa package tour from mumbai
 
honeymoon packages karnataka
 
honeymoon packages to agra from trivandrum
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:545:Ernakulam:City