Darbhanga Jn Railway Station(DBG), Trains from/to Darbhanga Jn
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

Trains passing via Darbhanga Jn railway station

Station Code - DBG


State - Bihar

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) 07:55 PM 12:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagmati Express (12578) 02:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Bagmati Express (12577) Starts 04:15 PM Starts
    
Bihar S Kranti (12565) Starts 08:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 11:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Darbhanga Exp (11065) 01:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Darbhanga Exp (11033) 06:45 AM Ends Ends
    
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) Starts 07:00 AM Starts
    
Dbg Koaa Expres (15234) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
    
Dbg Ltt Express (11066) Starts 01:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
Dbg Njp Express (15724) Starts 07:00 PM Starts
    
Dbg Pune Exp (11034) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
Dbg Puri Exp (18420) Starts 07:00 AM Starts
    
Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) 05:55 PM 06:10 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gangasagar Exp (13185) 05:05 AM 05:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Jivachh Lin (25610) Starts 05:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) 10:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Hwh Dbg Pgr (53041) 10:48 AM 10:58 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hyb Dbg Expres (17005) 01:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Intercity Expre (13225) 01:15 PM 01:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Expre (13226) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 01:45 PM 01:50 PM 5 min
    
    
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min
    
    
Jyg Koaa Exp (13136) 02:30 PM 02:45 PM 15 min
    
Jyg Rnc Express (18606) 09:30 PM 09:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Jyg Shcjanki Ex (15284) 01:15 AM 01:23 AM 8 min
    
    
    
Koaa Dbg Exp (15233) 10:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Koaa Jyg Exp (13135) 09:10 AM 09:15 AM 5 min
    
Lichchavi Exp (14006) 08:05 PM 08:10 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lichchavi Exp (14005) 02:00 AM 02:05 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mithilanchal Ex (13156) 01:35 PM 02:45 PM 70 min
    
    
Mithilanchal Ex (13155) 09:10 AM 09:20 AM 10 min
    
    
Njp Dbg Express (15723) 08:30 AM Ends Ends
    
Puri Dbg Expres (18419) 11:10 AM Ends Ends
    
Rnc Jyg Exp (18605) 09:40 AM 09:48 AM 8 min
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19165) 07:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19166) Starts 04:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) 08:45 AM 09:13 AM 28 min
    
    
    
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Shaheed Exp (14674) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Shaheed Express (14673) 08:45 AM 09:13 AM 28 min
    
    
    
    
Shc Jyg Jankiex (15283) 03:45 AM 03:50 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Swatantra S Exp (12561) Starts 03:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Swatantrta S Ex (12562) 06:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Alibag packages from Hyderabad
 
Chandigarh packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kabini packages from Chennai
 
Mysore Tour packages
 
Pondicherry packages from Kolkata
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
 
himachal pradesh honeymoon tour packages
 
kanyakumari maps for tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:2663:Darbhanga Jn:City