Kanpur Railway Station(CNB), Trains from/to Kanpur
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kanpur Railway Station

Trains passing via Kanpur railway station

Station Code - CNB


State - Uttar Pradesh

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Asansol Exp (12941) 07:55 PM 08:05 PM 10 min
    
Agc Koaa Exp (12320) 01:05 AM 01:15 AM 10 min
    
Aii Sdah Expres (12988) 11:45 PM 11:53 PM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ald Mtj Express (12403) 02:10 AM 02:15 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ananya Express (12316) 07:55 PM 08:05 PM 10 min
    
Annanya Expres (12315) 06:45 AM 06:50 AM 5 min
    
Anvt Garib Rath (22409) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942) 08:00 AM 08:15 AM 15 min
    
Asr Kir Express (15708) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19038) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19037) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19039) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19040) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Azimabad Expres (12947) 06:50 PM 07:05 PM 15 min
    
    
Azimabad Expres (12948) 08:00 AM 08:15 AM 15 min
    
    
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22823) 05:20 AM 05:28 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22811) 05:20 AM 05:28 AM 8 min
    
    
    
Betwa Express (18204) Starts 06:20 PM Starts
    
    
Betwa Express (18203) 01:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Bgp Garib Rath (22405) 02:55 AM 03:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Bgp Ndls Exp (12349) 06:45 AM 06:50 AM 5 min
    
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 08:15 PM 08:20 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 10:48 PM 10:58 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bju Gwl Mail (11123) 01:35 PM 01:45 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 06:50 PM 07:05 PM 15 min
    
    
Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex (12495) 07:55 PM 08:05 PM 10 min
    
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 06:50 PM 07:05 PM 15 min
    
    
Bpl Pbh Exp (12193) 04:00 AM 04:05 AM 5 min
    
Bpl Pbh Sup Exp (12183) 04:00 AM 04:05 AM 5 min
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 05:45 AM 05:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 09:50 PM 09:55 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bsb Okha Exp (19570) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22824) 09:47 PM 09:52 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22812) 09:47 PM 09:52 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Chapra Cpa Exp (18191) 09:20 AM 09:35 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chaurichauraexp (15004) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chaurichauraexp (15003) 05:00 PM 05:30 PM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chitrakut Exp (15009) 07:05 PM 07:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chitrakut Exp (15010) 07:55 AM 08:05 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cnb Garib Rath (12210) 04:35 AM Ends Ends
    
Cnb Jat Express (12469) Starts 05:15 PM Starts
    
Cnb Ndls Sht (12033) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cpa Chapra Exp (18192) 04:40 PM 05:00 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cpr Mtj Express (15107) 03:05 PM 03:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) 06:34 PM 06:39 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) 05:00 AM 05:08 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dwarka Express (15636) 07:20 PM 07:30 PM 10 min
    
Farakka Express (13483) 09:05 PM 09:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Farakka Express (13484) 05:30 AM 05:45 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
Farakka Express (13413) 09:05 PM 09:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Farkka Express (13414) 05:30 AM 05:45 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Garbha Express (12938) 02:00 PM 02:15 PM 15 min
    
Garbha Express (12937) 07:55 PM 08:05 PM 10 min
    
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632) 02:00 PM 02:15 PM 15 min
    
    
Ghy Rajdhani (22424) 06:34 PM 06:39 PM 5 min
    
Ghy Rajdhani Ex (22423) 05:00 AM 05:08 AM 8 min
    
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp (12541) 05:25 AM 05:35 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Okha Expres (15045) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min
    
Gkp Sbc Express (12591) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM 5 min
    
Gkp Sc Express (12589) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM 5 min
    
Gkp Ypr Exp (15023) 05:55 PM 06:05 PM 10 min
    
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM 5 min
    
Gomti Exp (12419) 06:55 AM 07:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gomti Express (12420) 07:45 PM 07:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gorakdam Expres (12555) 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gorakdam Expres (12556) 03:10 AM 03:15 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gorakhpur Exp (15046) 11:50 AM 12:05 PM 15 min
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM 5 min
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12590) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM 5 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15635) 07:00 PM 07:30 PM 30 min
    
Gwl Bju Mail (11124) 06:20 PM 06:35 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Ju Express (12307) 02:45 PM 03:00 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min
    
    
Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249) 05:45 AM 05:50 AM 5 min
    
Ibadat Express (12395) 03:35 AM 03:43 AM 8 min
    
Indb Patna Exp (19313) 04:00 AM 04:05 AM 5 min
    
Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) 04:00 AM 04:05 AM 5 min
    
Jat Cnb Express (12470) 02:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jharkhand Exp (12874) 01:45 AM 01:50 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Jharkhand Expre (12818) 01:45 AM 01:50 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Jharkhand S J E (12873) 07:20 AM 07:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Jharkhand Sj Ex (12817) 07:20 AM 07:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Jhrkhnd S Krant (12825) 01:40 PM 01:55 PM 15 min
    
    
Jhrkhnd S Krnti (12826) 01:15 PM 01:30 PM 15 min
    
    
Jhs Lko Int Exp (11109) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ju Hwh Supfast (12308) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 02:55 AM 03:00 AM 5 min
    
    
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min
    
    
Kaifiyat Exp (12226) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kaifiyat Exp (12225) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kalindi Express (14724) 11:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kalindi Express (14723) Starts 05:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kalka Mail (12312) 02:25 PM 02:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 07:00 PM 07:30 PM 30 min
    
Kavi Guru Exp (19709) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
    
Kgm Garib Rath (12209) Starts 06:15 AM Starts
    
Kir Asr Express (15707) 07:50 PM 08:00 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koaa Agc Expres (12319) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12302) 09:37 PM 09:42 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12301) 04:45 AM 04:53 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12305) 04:45 AM 04:53 AM 8 min
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) 09:37 PM 09:42 PM 5 min
    
Kushinagar Exp (11015) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kushinagar Exp (11016) 02:15 AM 02:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) 07:20 PM 07:30 PM 10 min
    
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 04:15 AM 04:25 AM 10 min
    
Lal Quila Exp (13112) 06:50 AM 07:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lal Quila Exp (13111) 06:55 PM 07:05 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lichchavi Exp (14005) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lichchavi Exp (14006) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Link Express (14114) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Agc Intrcit (12179) 05:25 PM 05:30 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Bpl G R (12593) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min
    
Ljn Garib Rath (12594) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM 5 min
    
Ljn Garibrath (12536) 03:30 AM 03:40 AM 10 min
    
    
Ljn Intercity (12180) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Ltt Express (12108) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Ljn Mas Exp (16094) 05:55 PM 06:05 PM 10 min
    
    
Ljn Pune Exp (12104) 07:55 AM 08:00 AM 5 min
    
Ljn R Garibrath (12535) 04:05 PM 04:10 PM 5 min
    
    
Lko Jhs Int Exp (11110) 06:15 PM 06:30 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lko Swran Shtbd (12003) 04:45 PM 04:50 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lko Swran Shtbd (12004) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp (12542) 09:45 AM 09:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ltt Sln Sup Exp (12143) 03:40 PM 03:45 PM 5 min
    
Lucknow Exp (16093) 07:05 PM 07:15 PM 10 min
    
    
Lucknow Sup Exp (12107) 01:30 PM 01:50 PM 20 min
    
    
    
Magadh Express (12401) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Magadh Express (12402) 02:40 AM 02:45 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahabodhi Exp (12398) 08:05 PM 08:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahabodhi Exp (12397) 10:35 PM 10:43 PM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahananda Exp (14083) 09:10 AM 09:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahananda Exp (14084) 03:12 PM 03:20 PM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Marudhar Expres (14863) 01:55 AM 02:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Marudhar Expres (14865) 01:55 AM 02:00 AM 5 min
    
Marudhar Expres (14854) 01:20 AM 01:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Marudhar Expres (14853) 01:55 AM 02:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Marudhar Expres (14864) 01:20 AM 01:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Marudhar Expres (14866) 01:20 AM 01:25 AM 5 min
    
Mfp St Express (19054) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min
    
Mtj Ald Express (12404) 02:00 AM 02:10 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mtj Cpr Express (15108) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Mtj Pnbe Exp (13240) 04:20 AM 04:30 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Mtj Pnbe Expres (13238) 04:20 AM 04:30 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Nandan Kanan Ex (12815) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Nandan Kanan Ex (12816) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Ndls Bgp Expres (12350) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM 10 min
    
Ndls Cnb Sht (12034) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324) 01:20 PM 01:40 PM 20 min
    
    
Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250) 09:00 PM 09:05 PM 5 min
    
Ndls Rewa Exp (12428) 06:30 AM 06:35 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878) 09:00 PM 09:05 PM 5 min
    
    
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex (12440) 09:00 PM 09:05 PM 5 min
    
    
Ndls Rnc Rjdhni (12454) 09:00 PM 09:05 PM 5 min
    
Neelachal Exp (12875) 03:20 PM 03:25 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Neelachal Exp (12876) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min
    
    
    
New Delhi Sup E (12427) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12506) 12:50 PM 01:00 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12505) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Okha Bsb Expres (19569) 07:55 PM 08:05 PM 10 min
    
Orissa S Kranti (12819) 01:40 PM 01:55 PM 15 min
    
    
Orissa S Krnti (12820) 01:15 PM 01:30 PM 15 min
    
    
Pa Lucknow Exp (12103) 03:35 PM 03:45 PM 10 min
    
Pbh Bpl Express (12184) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min
    
    
Pbh Bpl Sf Exp (12194) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min
    
Pnbe Mtj Expres (13239) 01:20 AM 01:32 AM 12 min
    
    
    
    
Pnbe Mtj Expres (13237) 01:20 AM 01:32 AM 12 min
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12303) 12:27 AM 12:32 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12382) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12304) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12381) 12:27 AM 12:32 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Porvotr S Krnti (12501) 06:45 AM 06:50 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Porvotr S Krnti (12502) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Pratap Express (12496) 02:00 PM 02:15 PM 15 min
    
Pratham S S Exp (11105) 03:40 AM 04:10 AM 30 min
    
Pratham S Sngrm (11106) 01:05 AM 01:30 AM 25 min
    
Prayag Raj Exp (12418) 03:30 AM 03:35 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Prayag Raj Exp (12417) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Purshottam Exp (12802) 04:50 AM 04:55 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Purushottam Exp (12801) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pushpak Exp (12533) 09:20 PM 09:32 PM 12 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pushpak Express (12534) 06:45 AM 07:00 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM 5 min
    
Raptisagar Exp (12522) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM 5 min
    
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Rjpb Garib Rath (22406) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Rjpb Indb Expre (19314) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min
    
Rjpb Indb Expre (19322) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min
    
Rjpb Rajdhani (12310) 09:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rjpb Rajdhani (12309) 02:30 AM 02:35 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632) 07:30 AM 07:45 AM 15 min
    
Rnc Garib Rath (12877) 05:45 AM 05:50 AM 5 min
    
    
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631) 03:20 PM 03:35 PM 15 min
    
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12439) 05:45 AM 05:50 AM 5 min
    
    
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12453) 05:45 AM 05:50 AM 5 min
    
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19166) 01:02 AM 01:10 AM 8 min
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19167) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19168) 01:02 AM 01:10 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
Sabarmati Exp (19165) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Sangam Exp (14164) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sangam Express (14163) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987) 03:05 PM 03:10 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Asr Exp (12379) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
Sdah Rajdhaniex (12313) 05:10 AM 05:18 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sealdah Rjdhani (12314) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Seemanchal Exp (12488) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Seemanchal Exp (12487) 02:15 PM 02:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shiv Ganga Exp (12559) 01:10 AM 01:15 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shiv Ganga Exp (12560) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shram Shkti Exp (12451) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shram Shkti Exp (12452) 05:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sln Ltt Sf Sp (12144) 04:15 AM 04:25 AM 10 min
    
Ssm Garib Rath (22410) 01:05 AM 01:15 AM 10 min
    
St Mfp Express (19053) 11:50 AM 12:05 PM 15 min
    
Swatantra S Exp (12561) 06:27 AM 06:32 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Swatantrta S Ex (12562) 02:50 AM 02:55 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tata Jat Exp (18101) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 06:25 PM 06:48 PM 23 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Udhyogkarmi Exp (12944) Starts 08:00 AM Starts
    
Udyog Nagri Exp (12173) 01:30 PM 01:35 PM 5 min
    
    
Udyog Nagri Exp (12174) 07:40 AM 08:00 AM 20 min
    
    
Udyogkarmi Exp (12943) 07:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Unchahar Exp (14218) 05:05 AM 05:30 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Unchahar Exp (14217) 08:05 PM 08:30 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vaishali Exp (12553) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vaishali Exp (12554) 02:20 AM 02:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Varuna Exp (24228) Starts 04:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
Varuna Express (24227) 11:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12329) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12380) 01:05 AM 01:15 AM 10 min
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12330) 01:05 AM 01:15 AM 10 min
    
Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) 07:05 PM 07:15 PM 10 min
    
Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016) 05:50 AM 06:15 AM 25 min
    
Ziyarat Express (12396) 01:30 PM 01:40 PM 10 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling tour package from delhi
 
experience the tranquility and peace of nature with your soul mate
 
mount abu holiday packages
 
shimla kullu manali tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:60:Kanpur:City