Buxar Railway Station(BXR), Trains from/to Buxar
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Buxar Railway Station

Trains passing via Buxar railway station

Station Code - BXR


State - Bihar

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Amritsar Exp (13049) 04:38 AM 04:42 AM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Mail (13005) 05:59 AM 06:03 AM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asn Cstm Expres (12361) 02:56 AM 02:58 AM 2 min
    
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 10:28 PM 10:32 PM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 07:39 PM 07:41 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Azimabad Expres (12947) 02:14 AM 02:16 AM 2 min
    
    
Azimabad Expres (12948) 01:14 AM 01:16 AM 2 min
    
    
Bagmati Express (12578) 07:39 AM 07:41 AM 2 min
    
Bagmati Express (12577) 09:47 PM 09:49 PM 2 min
    
Bgp Garib Rath (22405) 09:17 PM 09:19 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Bgp Ltt Express (12335) 03:56 PM 04:00 PM 4 min
    
    
    
Bgp Surat Exp (19048) 04:10 PM 04:12 PM 2 min
    
    
Bhagalpur Exp (12336) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 02:49 PM 02:51 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bsb Sdah Expres (13134) 11:49 AM 11:53 AM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cstm Asansol Ex (12362) 02:00 PM 02:02 PM 2 min
    
Ers Patna Exp (16359) 07:10 AM 07:12 AM 2 min
    
Farakka Express (13413) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Farakka Express (13484) 05:58 PM 06:03 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Farakka Express (13483) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Farkka Express (13414) 05:58 PM 06:03 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Ghy Ltt Exp (15646) 03:56 PM 04:00 PM 4 min
    
    
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) 03:56 PM 04:00 PM 4 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15645) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min
    
    
Guwahati Expres (15647) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min
    
Himgiri Express (12332) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Himgiri Express (12331) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 09:12 PM 09:14 PM 2 min
    
    
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 03:54 AM 03:56 AM 2 min
    
    
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 08:42 AM 08:44 AM 2 min
    
Kumbha Express (12369) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM 2 min
    
Lal Quila Exp (13112) 04:01 PM 04:05 PM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lal Quila Exp (13111) 09:41 AM 09:46 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ltt Rjpb Exp (13202) 05:39 AM 05:41 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Magadh Express (12402) 09:15 AM 09:17 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Magadh Express (12401) 07:59 PM 08:01 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahananda Exp (14083) 01:29 AM 01:32 AM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mahananda Exp (14084) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mtj Pnbe Exp (13240) 02:50 PM 02:52 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
Mtj Pnbe Expres (13238) 02:50 PM 02:52 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Ndls Nfk Expres (14004) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min
    
    
Nfk Ndls Expres (14003) 08:22 PM 08:24 PM 2 min
    
    
North East Exp (12506) 07:51 PM 07:53 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12505) 05:11 AM 05:13 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pau Pnbe Exp (17610) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16360) 05:58 PM 06:00 PM 2 min
    
Pnbe Mtj Expres (13239) 01:32 PM 01:34 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
Pnbe Mtj Expres (13237) 01:32 PM 01:34 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Pnbe Ned Pau Ex (17609) 12:58 AM 01:00 AM 2 min
    
Pnbe Pune Exp (12150) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pnbe Sc Exp (12792) 01:50 PM 01:52 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pnbe Vsg Expres (12742) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM 2 min
    
Poorva Express (12304) 06:04 AM 06:06 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12303) 05:46 PM 05:48 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
Pratham S S Exp (11105) 08:22 PM 08:24 PM 2 min
    
Pratham S Sngrm (11106) 08:42 AM 08:44 AM 2 min
    
Pune Patna Exp (12149) 01:39 AM 01:41 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rajendra Ngr Ex (12141) 01:54 AM 01:56 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rjpb Cstm Sup E (12142) 01:00 PM 01:02 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rjpb Garib Rath (22406) 03:54 AM 03:56 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Rjpb Ltt Exp (13201) 01:46 AM 01:51 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) 09:31 PM 09:33 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sanghamitra Exp (12295) 06:51 AM 06:53 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) 04:44 PM 04:46 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Bsb Exp (13133) 05:17 PM 05:22 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shramjeevi Exp (12391) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shramjevi N Exp (12392) 05:09 AM 05:11 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
St Bhagalpur Ex (19047) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min
    
    
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 02:44 AM 02:49 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Upasana Express (12328) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM 2 min
    
    
Upasana Express (12327) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12333) 06:24 AM 06:26 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12334) 08:10 PM 08:12 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vsg Patna Exp (12741) 09:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Agra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bandipur national park tour packages
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Goa tour packages
 
Jaipur packages from Pune
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
andaman tour package from chennai by ship
 
ranikhet tourism
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:3521:Buxar:City