Amritsar Railway Station(ASR), Trains from/to Amritsar
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Amritsar Railway Station

Trains passing via Amritsar railway station

Station Code - ASR


State - Punjab

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
    
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 04:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Amritsar Exp (12483) 11:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Amritsar Exp (13049) 10:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Expres (11057) 04:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Mail (13005) 08:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Shtbdi (12031) 01:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Amritsar Shtbdi (12014) Starts 05:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Shtbdi (12013) 10:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Shtbdi (12032) Starts 04:55 PM Starts
    
Asr Cdg Duronto (12242) Starts 05:20 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) Starts 03:50 PM Starts
    
Asr Ddn Express (14632) Starts 10:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Dr Express (11058) Starts 08:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hsr Pasnger (54602) Starts 05:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) Starts 07:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hwh Express (13050) Starts 06:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Starts 06:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Indb Expres (19326) Starts 04:30 AM Starts
    
Asr Jaipur Exp (19772) Starts 02:30 PM Starts
    
    
Asr Jp Express (19782) Starts 05:50 PM Starts
    
    
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
Asr Kir Express (15708) Starts 07:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Koaa Sup Ex (12358) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
    
Asr Ndls Exp (12460) Starts 06:25 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Ned Express (12716) Starts 05:40 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bti Jat Exp (19225) 12:50 AM 01:10 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cdg Asr Duronto (12241) 11:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chattisgarh Exp (18237) 08:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) Starts 04:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrg Asr Expres (15933) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Ddn Asr Express (14631) 07:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dli Ptk Exp (14037) 03:20 PM 03:40 PM 20 min
    
    
    
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 05:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) Starts 09:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hirakund Exp (18508) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hsr Asr Psngr (54601) 09:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi (12053) 10:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Jaipur Asr Exp (19771) 02:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Jalianwala B Ex (18103) 06:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Jalianwala B Ex (18104) Starts 12:35 PM Starts
    
    
Jat Bti Exp (19226) 01:55 AM 02:15 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) 07:10 PM 07:35 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jp Asr Express (19781) 10:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Kir Asr Express (15707) 12:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koaa Asr Super (12357) 04:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Ndlsasr Express (12459) 09:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Paschim Express (12926) Starts 08:10 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Paschim Express (12925) 07:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ptk Dli Exp (14038) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM 25 min
    
    
    
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 07:50 AM 08:20 AM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sachkhand Exp (12715) 08:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) 11:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) Starts 11:55 AM Starts
    
    
    
Sdah Asr Exp (12379) 07:45 PM Ends Ends
    
Shaheed Exp (14674) Starts 11:55 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Shaheed Express (14673) 11:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Shane Punjab (12498) Starts 03:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shane Punjab (12497) 02:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shc Garib Rath (12204) Starts 04:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
Swarna Shtbdi (12029) 01:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Swarna Shtbdi (12030) Starts 04:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tata Jat Exp (18101) 07:50 AM 08:20 AM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507) 11:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12380) Starts 10:55 AM Starts
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey packages from Chennai
 
Hotels in Madurai
 
Kabini packages from Chennai
 
Karnataka packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Mumbai
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Rameswaram packages from Pune
 
Resorts near Pune
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
katra tour packages
 
tour packages in munnar
 
wayanad honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:53:Amritsar:City