Asansol Railway Station(ASN), Trains from/to Asansol
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Asansol Railway Station

Trains passing via Asansol railway station

Station Code - ASN


State - West Bengal

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Asansol Exp (12941) 10:20 AM Ends Ends
    
Agc Koaa Exp (12320) 01:42 PM 01:57 PM 15 min
    
Agnibina Expres (12342) Starts 05:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Agnibina Expres (12341) 09:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Aii Koaa Exp (19608) 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min
    
Aii Koaa Expres (19606) 11:44 AM 12:04 PM 20 min
    
Aii Sdah Expres (12988) 12:11 PM 12:14 PM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Aii Wkly Exp (19607) 03:41 PM 03:46 PM 5 min
    
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) 11:44 AM 12:04 PM 20 min
    
    
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min
    
    
Amritsar Exp (13049) 06:03 PM 06:13 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Mail (13005) 09:48 PM 09:53 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ananya Express (12316) 11:44 AM 12:04 PM 20 min
    
Anga Express (12254) 08:10 PM 08:15 PM 5 min
    
Anga Express (12253) 01:45 AM 01:50 AM 5 min
    
Annanya Expres (12315) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    
Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942) Starts 07:50 PM Starts
    
Asn Cstm Expres (12361) Starts 07:45 PM Starts
    
Asn Gd Express (13509) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
Asn Gkp Express (13507) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
Asn Pnbe Specia (03503) Starts 01:20 PM Starts
    
    
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 03:59 AM 04:04 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Koaa Sup Ex (12358) 08:04 AM 08:06 AM 2 min
    
    
B Nath Dham Exp (18450) 03:00 PM 03:20 PM 20 min
    
B Nath Dham Exp (18449) 01:52 AM 02:36 AM 44 min
    
Bagh Express (13019) 01:13 AM 01:23 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagh Express (13020) 08:25 AM 08:45 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex (12495) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min
    
Blackdiamond Ex (13318) 05:34 PM 05:37 PM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Blackdiamond Ex (13317) 09:38 AM 09:41 AM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bpl Howrah Exp (13026) 11:44 AM 12:04 PM 20 min
    
Bsp Pnbe Exp (22843) 07:30 AM 07:55 AM 25 min
    
Bui Sdah Exp (13106) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chambal Exp (12177) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM 5 min
    
Chambal Exp (12175) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Chambal Express (12178) 03:47 AM 03:55 AM 8 min
    
Chambal Express (12176) 03:47 AM 03:55 AM 8 min
    
    
    
Coal Field Exp (12339) 08:15 PM 08:18 PM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coalfield Exp (12340) 07:00 AM 07:03 AM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cpr Tata Exp (18182) 01:30 AM 02:00 AM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Crj Koaa Pass (53140) 09:10 AM 09:15 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cstm Asansol Ex (12362) 11:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Danapur Exp (12352) 03:28 AM 03:36 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Danapur Express (12351) 11:17 PM 11:27 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min
    
Dbg Koaa Expres (15234) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min
    
    
Dbg Puri Exp (18420) 03:00 PM 03:20 PM 20 min
    
Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942) 02:35 PM 02:55 PM 20 min
    
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min
    
Dbrg Vivek Exp (15905) 04:15 PM 04:25 PM 10 min
    
Dgha Mldt Exp (13417) 07:45 AM 07:57 AM 12 min
    
Dhn Hwh D D Exp (12386) 07:38 PM 07:40 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) 07:45 AM 08:00 AM 15 min
    
Dnr Tata Exp (18184) 01:00 PM 01:25 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Doon Express (13009) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Doon Express (13010) 02:20 AM 02:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Doon Exxpress (23010) 02:20 AM 02:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) 01:38 AM 01:48 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gangasagar Exp (13185) 08:30 PM 08:50 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Garbha Express (12937) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min
    
Garbha Express (12938) 01:28 AM 01:33 AM 5 min
    
Gd Asn Express (13510) 11:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Ghy Puri Expres (15640) 03:05 PM 03:20 PM 15 min
    
Gkp Asn Express (13508) 11:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15050) 12:17 AM 12:27 AM 10 min
    
    
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15052) 12:17 AM 12:27 AM 10 min
    
Grd Koaa Expres (23112) 03:05 AM 03:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guwahati Expres (15629) 07:45 AM 08:00 AM 15 min
    
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min
    
Himgiri Express (12332) 08:05 AM 08:20 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Himgiri Express (12331) 02:26 AM 02:36 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Bpl Express (13025) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) 02:11 PM 02:21 PM 10 min
    
Hwh Dhn D D Ex (12385) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311) 10:11 PM 10:16 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min
    
Hwh Ju Express (12307) 01:52 AM 01:56 AM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Lku Exp (12353) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min
    
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321) 12:43 AM 12:48 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323) 09:03 PM 09:08 PM 5 min
    
    
Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249) 07:26 PM 07:28 PM 2 min
    
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627) 04:55 PM 04:57 PM 2 min
    
    
    
Hwh-mka-pas (53049) 03:45 AM 04:05 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (13504) Starts 06:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (13503) 08:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 03:32 PM 03:37 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janshatabdi Exp (12023) 04:32 PM 04:42 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janshatabdi Exp (12024) 10:42 AM 10:47 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janta Express (13039) 11:52 PM 11:59 PM 7 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941) 01:00 AM 02:00 AM 60 min
    
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) 01:10 PM 01:25 PM 15 min
    
Ju Hwh Supfast (12308) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jyg Koaa Exp (13136) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min
    
Kalka Mail (12312) 04:35 AM 04:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kir Tata Lnk Ex (28182) 01:30 AM 02:00 AM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koaa Agc Expres (12319) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    
Koaa Aii Expres (19605) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    
Koaa Asr Super (12357) 03:06 PM 03:08 PM 2 min
    
    
Koaa Crj Pass (53139) 03:15 AM 03:35 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koaa Dbg Exp (15233) 02:11 PM 02:21 PM 10 min
    
    
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM 5 min
    
    
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM 5 min
    
Koaa Jyg Exp (13135) 12:51 AM 01:11 AM 20 min
    
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min
    
Kol Garib Rath (12360) 02:02 AM 02:07 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Kolkata Mail (12322) 08:15 AM 08:30 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kumbha Express (12369) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
Kyq Rnc Express (15662) 08:55 AM 09:00 AM 5 min
    
    
Lal Quila Exp (13111) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lal Quila Exp (13112) 03:05 AM 03:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lku Hwh Exp (12354) 03:45 PM 03:50 PM 5 min
    
Mas Njp Express (12753) 04:15 PM 04:25 PM 10 min
    
Mithila Express (13022) 11:32 PM 11:42 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mithila Express (13021) 07:58 PM 08:08 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mithilanchal Ex (13156) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min
    
    
Mithilanchal Ex (13155) 12:51 AM 01:11 AM 20 min
    
    
Mka Hwh Pass (53050) 08:30 PM 08:50 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mldt Dgha Exp (13418) 03:05 PM 03:20 PM 15 min
    
Mldt St Exp (13425) 06:28 PM 06:33 PM 5 min
    
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324) 02:55 AM 03:00 AM 5 min
    
    
Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250) 08:01 AM 08:03 AM 2 min
    
Njp Mas Express (12754) 08:55 AM 09:05 AM 10 min
    
Nldm Koaa Exp (12326) 11:44 AM 12:04 PM 20 min
    
Patna Express (16309) 01:00 PM 01:25 PM 25 min
    
    
Pnbe Asn Spl (03504) 08:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Pnbe Asn Spl (03506) 08:35 AM Ends Ends
    
Pnbe Bsp Expres (22844) 05:55 AM 06:15 AM 20 min
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16310) 08:10 PM 08:40 PM 30 min
    
    
Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) 10:46 PM 10:51 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12381) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12303) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12304) 01:26 PM 01:46 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12382) 01:26 PM 01:46 PM 20 min
    
    
    
Pratap Express (12496) 01:28 AM 01:33 AM 5 min
    
Pratham S S Exp (11105) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min
    
Pratham S Sngrm (11106) 05:05 PM 05:10 PM 5 min
    
Purbanchal Exp (15047) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
Puri Dbg Expres (18419) 01:52 AM 02:36 AM 44 min
    
Puri Ghy Expres (15639) 01:52 AM 02:00 AM 8 min
    
Purvanchal Exp (15048) 12:17 AM 12:27 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Rajgir Hwh Ch (23040) 01:08 AM 01:18 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18628) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Rnc Kyq Expres (15661) 01:55 AM 02:00 AM 5 min
    
    
Satabdi Express (12019) 08:22 AM 08:24 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987) 02:15 AM 02:18 AM 3 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Asr Exp (12379) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    
Sdah Bui Expres (13105) 05:07 PM 05:15 PM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr (53131) 11:05 AM 11:30 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sdah Rajdhaniex (12313) 07:14 PM 07:18 PM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sealdah Express (13152) 11:34 AM 11:49 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sealdah Rjdhani (12314) 07:15 AM 07:19 AM 4 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shaktipunj Exp (11448) 05:27 PM 05:35 PM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shaktipunj Exp (11447) 12:39 AM 12:47 AM 8 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Expres (12020) 06:24 PM 06:26 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shipra Exp (19306) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM 5 min
    
    
    
Shipra Express (19305) 03:47 AM 03:55 AM 8 min
    
    
    
South Bihar Exp (13287) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
South Bihar Exp (13288) 03:20 AM 03:45 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
St Malda Town E (13426) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min
    
Tata Asn Exp (13511) 04:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Tata Cpr Exp (18181) 01:35 AM 02:05 AM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tata Dnr Exp (18183) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tatanagar Exp (13512) Starts 09:05 AM Starts
    
    
    
Tirhut Express (13157) 12:51 AM 01:11 AM 20 min
    
Tirhut Express (13158) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min
    
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 02:55 PM 03:15 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 01:25 PM 01:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Upasana Express (12328) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min
    
    
Upasana Express (12327) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM 5 min
    
    
Vananchal Exp (13404) 11:41 PM 11:51 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vananchal Exp (13403) 08:02 PM 08:07 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12334) 04:18 AM 04:28 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12333) 10:33 PM 10:43 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vivek Express (15906) 08:55 AM 09:05 AM 10 min
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12330) 01:42 PM 01:57 PM 15 min
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12380) 01:42 PM 01:57 PM 15 min
    
W B Smprk Krnti (12329) 03:58 PM 04:03 PM 5 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey packages from Kolkata
 
Dandeli packages from Chennai
 
Dharamsala packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Manali packages from Pune
 
Nubra Valley packages from Pune
 
Rameswaram packages from Pune
 
Tour packages from Pune
 
honeymoon packages for manali
 
mathura tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:1200:Asansol:City