Arakkonam Railway Station(AJJ), Trains from/to Arakkonam
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Arakkonam Railway Station

Trains passing via Arakkonam railway station

Station Code - AJJ


State - Tamil Nadu

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Alleppey Exp (16041) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagmati Express (12578) 02:18 PM 02:20 PM 2 min
    
Bagmati Express (12577) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM 2 min
    
Bangalore Exp (12609) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Mail (12657) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brindavan Exp (12639) 08:53 AM 08:55 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brindavan Exp (12640) 07:33 PM 07:35 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM 2 min
    
Chennai Exp (12682) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM 2 min
    
Chennai Express (16042) 04:23 AM 04:25 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12163) 06:03 PM 06:05 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12680) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (22681) 03:38 AM 03:40 AM 2 min
    
Chennai Express (12692) 03:38 AM 03:40 AM 2 min
    
Chennai Express (12610) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (16221) 05:23 AM 05:25 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (11027) 02:20 AM 02:25 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12602) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12658) 02:58 AM 03:00 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cheran Express (12674) 04:43 AM 04:45 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cheran Express (12673) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coimbatore Exp (12679) 03:28 PM 03:30 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coimbatore Exp (12681) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min
    
Cstm Chennai Ex (11041) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhanbad Express (13352) 07:25 PM 07:30 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 04:35 AM 04:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM 2 min
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM 2 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) 08:03 AM 08:05 AM 2 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12515) 04:08 AM 04:10 AM 2 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) 04:08 AM 04:10 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Jp Cbe Sup Exp (12970) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min
    
Kacheguda Exp (17651) 06:18 PM 06:20 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kcg Ms Exp (17652) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kovai Exp (12676) 08:23 PM 08:25 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kovai Express (12675) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lalbagh Exp (12608) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lalbagh Express (12607) 04:38 PM 04:40 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lokamanya Tt Ex (11044) 04:25 AM 04:30 AM 5 min
    
Madras Express (16054) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Madurai Express (11043) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min
    
Mangalore Mail (12601) 09:23 PM 09:25 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mas Hubli Exp (17313) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM 2 min
    
Mas Vasco Exp (17311) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM 2 min
    
Mfp Ypr Exp (15228) 05:23 AM 05:25 AM 2 min
    
Mumbai Express (11042) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mumbai Mail (11028) 12:00 AM 12:05 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mysore Express (22682) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min
    
Mysore Express (16222) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagarcoil Exp (16351) 02:05 PM 02:10 PM 5 min
    
    
Nagercoil Exp (12689) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM 2 min
    
Ncj Chennai Exp (12690) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min
    
Ncj Mumbai Exp (16352) 06:45 PM 06:50 PM 5 min
    
    
Nilagiri Exp (12672) 03:23 AM 03:25 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nilagiri Exp (12671) 09:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) 03:03 PM 03:05 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sanghamitra Exp (12295) 01:33 PM 01:35 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saptagiri Exp (16058) 07:03 PM 07:05 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sapthagiri Exp (16057) 07:28 AM 07:30 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shirdi Express (22601) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min
    
Snsi Chennai Ex (22602) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM 2 min
    
Sspn Express (12691) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min
    
Tata Allp Exp (18189) 04:35 AM 04:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirupathi Exp (16053) 02:53 PM 02:55 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirupathy Exp (16203) 05:43 PM 05:45 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tpty Mas Expres (16204) 08:25 AM 08:30 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Trivandrum Exp (12695) 04:23 PM 04:25 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tvc Chennai Exp (12696) 08:23 AM 08:25 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ubl Chennai Exp (17314) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min
    
Vsg Chennai Exp (17312) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min
    
West Coast Exp (16627) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
West Coast Exp (16628) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yercaud Exp (16670) 02:35 AM 02:40 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yercaud Express (16669) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yesvantpur Exp (12292) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min
    
Ypr Chennai Exp (12291) 03:38 AM 03:40 AM 2 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur national park tour packages
 
Bikaner packages from Chennai
 
Darjeeling packages from Pune
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Jaipur packages from Kolkata
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
 
Sarchu tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman packages from delhi
 
chikmagalur tourism
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:4397:Arakkonam:City