Ahmedabad Railway Station(ADI), Trains from/to Ahmedabad
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ahmedabad Railway Station

Trains passing via Ahmedabad railway station
Station Code - ADI
State - Gujarat


Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Asansol Exp (12941) Starts 11:25 PM Starts Y     
Adi Duranto Exp (12267) 05:50 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Adi Duronto Exp (12298) 06:15 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y     
Adi Jat Express (19223) Starts 11:20 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Adi Puri Exp (12844) Starts 06:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y     
Adi Puri Exp (18406) Starts 06:00 PM Starts Y     
Adi Sbc Express (16501) Starts 06:00 PM Starts Y     
Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) 09:35 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Adi Sln Exp (19603) Starts 06:05 AM Starts Y     
Adi Udz Express (19944) Starts 11:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Af Adi Sf Exp (12547) 01:35 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y     
Agra Super Fast (12548) Starts 04:55 PM Starts Y      Y      Y     
Ahimsa Express (11095) Starts 04:25 PM Starts Y     
Ahimsa Express (11096) 07:45 AM Ends Ends Y     
Ahmadabad Exp (16502) 03:45 AM Ends Ends Y     
Ahmadabad Pass (59439) 04:25 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ahmadabad Pass (59440) Starts 11:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ahmedabad Ac Ex (19405) 07:20 PM Ends Ends Y     
Ahmedabad Exp (11050) 07:45 AM Ends Ends Y     
Ahmedabad Pass (59442) Starts 12:05 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ahmedabad Pass (59441) 02:45 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Aii Adi Pasnger (54806) 03:40 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Aii Ddr Expres (12990) 04:35 AM 04:55 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Aii Mys Express (16209) 02:30 PM 02:50 PM 20 min Y      Y     
Ajmer Express (12989) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Ajmer Express (16210) 07:15 AM 07:40 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Ajmer Passenger (54805) Starts 11:15 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ala Hazrat Exp (14312) 07:40 PM 08:20 PM 40 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ala Hazrat Exp (14311) 06:15 AM 06:45 AM 30 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Aravali Express (19708) 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 30 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Aravali Express (19707) 05:05 AM 05:25 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ashram Express (12916) 07:40 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ashram Express (12915) Starts 06:30 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942) 04:55 AM Ends Ends Y     
Azimabad Expres (12947) Starts 09:30 PM Starts Y      Y     
Azimabad Expres (12948) 05:35 AM Ends Ends Y      Y     
Bct Duranto Exp (12268) Starts 11:45 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115) 11:40 PM 11:59 PM 19 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp (04728) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min Y     
Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065) 07:45 AM 08:05 AM 20 min Y     
Bhavnagar Exp (12971) 05:25 AM 05:45 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bhuj Bdts Exp (19116) 05:05 AM 05:25 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bhuj Dadar Exp (12960) 04:20 AM 04:40 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Bhuj Pune Exp (11091) 03:30 PM 04:25 PM 55 min Y     
Bikaner Express (16312) 08:05 AM 08:25 AM 20 min Y     
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp (12489) 04:20 AM 04:40 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 20 min Y     
Bkn Sc Exp (17038) 06:25 AM 06:50 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Bsb Adi Exp (19408) 11:55 PM Ends Ends Y     
Bsb Express (19407) Starts 09:00 PM Starts Y     
Bsb Okha Exp (19570) 01:50 AM 02:10 AM 20 min Y     
Bvc Bdts Expres (12972) 01:52 AM 02:12 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203) 09:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min Y     
Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min Y     
Bvc St Link Exp (59230) 03:10 AM 03:30 AM 20 min Y     
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 02:00 PM 02:20 PM 20 min Y     
Cdg Bdts Sf Exp (22452) 01:05 AM 01:30 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Cdg Sup Fast (22451) 07:30 PM 07:55 PM 25 min Y      Y     
Coimbatore Exp (16613) 09:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min Y     
Ddr Bikaner Exp (12490) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min Y      Y     
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215) 01:20 AM 01:30 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Dee Garibrath (12216) 07:30 PM 07:40 PM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Dee Porbndr Exp (19264) 02:10 AM 02:40 AM 30 min Y      Y     
Delhi Sr Expres (19263) 12:20 AM 12:50 AM 30 min Y      Y     
Dwarka Express (15636) 06:00 PM 06:20 PM 20 min Y     
Gandhidham Exp (16506) 07:15 AM 07:40 AM 25 min Y     
Gandhidham Exp (16336) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min Y     
Garbha Express (12937) 11:00 PM 11:25 PM 25 min Y     
Garbha Express (12938) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min Y     
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532) 07:15 AM 07:40 AM 25 min Y     
Gimb Puri Exp (12993) 04:10 AM 04:30 AM 20 min Y     
Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) 02:30 PM 02:50 PM 20 min Y     
Gkp Okha Expres (15045) 06:00 PM 06:20 PM 20 min Y     
Gnc Indore Exp (19309) 07:25 PM 07:45 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gorakhpur Exp (15046) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Gujarat Express (19011) 02:55 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Express (19012) Starts 07:00 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Mail (12901) 06:35 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Mail (12902) Starts 10:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Queen (19110) Starts 06:10 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Queen (19109) 10:15 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gujarat Smprk K (12917) Starts 05:20 PM Starts Y      Y      Y     
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) 06:45 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y     
Guwahati Expres (15635) 09:05 PM 09:30 PM 25 min Y     
Hapa Express (12997) 12:01 AM 12:20 AM 19 min Y      Y     
Hapa Intercity (29059) 05:35 PM 06:00 PM 25 min Y     
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 11:10 AM 11:35 AM 25 min Y     
Hapa Ten Sup Ex (12998) 03:07 AM 03:20 AM 13 min Y      Y     
Haridwar Mail (19105) Starts 10:05 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Howrah Express (12833) Starts 11:55 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hw Adi Mail (19106) 04:55 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Adi Express (12834) 01:00 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) 08:55 AM 09:15 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Indore Gnc Exp (19310) 08:45 AM 08:55 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Jam Jat Express (12477) 11:10 AM 11:35 AM 25 min Y     
Jamnagar Intcit (19059) 05:35 PM 06:00 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Janmabhoomi Ex (19107) Starts 08:05 AM Starts Y     
Janmabhoomi Exp (19108) 07:00 AM Ends Ends Y     
Jat Adi Express (19224) 03:00 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) 02:15 PM 02:35 PM 20 min Y     
Jbp Somnath Exp (11466) 07:55 AM 08:15 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Jbp Somnath Exp (11464) 07:55 AM 08:15 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Jodhpur Express (16508) 07:15 AM 07:40 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Ju Banglore Exp (16507) 02:30 PM 02:50 PM 20 min Y      Y     
Ju Bdts Express (19066) 04:35 AM 04:55 AM 20 min Y     
Ju Ms Express (16126) 06:25 AM 06:50 AM 25 min Y     
Ju Pune Express (11089) 03:20 PM 04:25 PM 65 min Y     
Ju Ypr Express (16533) 02:30 PM 02:50 PM 20 min Y     
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 09:05 PM 09:30 PM 25 min Y     
Karnavati Exp (12934) Starts 04:55 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Karnavati Exp (12933) 09:25 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kaviguru Expres (12949) 03:55 PM 04:15 PM 20 min Y     
Kcvl Bvc Expres (19259) 08:55 AM 09:15 AM 20 min Y     
Kochuveli Exp (19262) 03:10 AM 03:30 AM 20 min Y     
Kolhapur Expres (11049) Starts 07:55 PM Starts Y     
Kutch Express (19132) 02:35 AM 03:00 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kutch Express (19131) 01:40 AM 02:00 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) 07:10 PM 07:30 PM 20 min Y     
Lok Shakti Exp (19143) 04:35 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Lok Shakti Exp (19144) Starts 09:05 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Mahuva Express (19025) 09:10 AM 09:35 AM 25 min Y     
Mewar Fast Pass (52928) Starts 07:10 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Mfp Pbr Express (19270) 07:15 AM 07:50 AM 35 min Y      Y     
Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125) 12:50 AM 01:00 AM 10 min Y     
Nagercoil Exp (16335) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min Y     
Navajivan Exp (12656) 07:00 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Navjeevan Exp (12655) Starts 06:40 AM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Okha Adi Pass (59548) 02:10 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Okha Bsb Expres (19569) 11:00 PM 11:25 PM 25 min Y     
Okha Ers Expres (16337) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Okha Express (16338) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Okha Howrah Exp (22905) 03:55 PM 04:15 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Okha Passenger (59547) Starts 12:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Okha Puri Exp (18402) 05:20 PM 06:00 PM 40 min Y     
Pbr Howrah Exp (12905) 03:55 PM 04:15 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Pbr Kaviguru Ex (12950) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min Y     
Pbr Motihari Ex (19269) 12:20 AM 12:50 AM 30 min Y      Y     
Porbandar Exp (19261) 12:20 AM 12:40 AM 20 min Y     
Prerana Express (11454) 03:45 AM Ends Ends Y      Y     
Prerana Express (11453) Starts 04:35 PM Starts Y      Y     
Pune Bhuj Exp (11092) 07:45 AM 08:05 AM 20 min Y     
Pune Duronto (12297) Starts 10:30 PM Starts Y      Y      Y     
Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090) 07:45 AM 08:05 AM 20 min Y     
Pune Veraval Ex (11088) 07:45 AM 08:05 AM 20 min Y     
Puri Adi Exp (18405) 07:25 AM Ends Ends Y     
Puri Adi Exp (12843) 07:25 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y     
Puri Gimb Exp (12994) 07:25 AM 07:45 AM 20 min Y     
Puri Okha Exp (18401) 03:35 AM 03:55 AM 20 min Y     
Rajkot Express (17018) 02:00 PM 02:20 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Rajkot Express (16614) 02:00 PM 02:20 PM 20 min Y     
Rameswaram Exp (16734) 03:55 PM 04:15 PM 20 min Y     
Ranakpur Expres (14707) 12:35 AM 01:00 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ranakpur Expres (14708) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 09:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y     
Rmm Okha Expres (16733) 02:15 AM 02:40 AM 25 min Y     
Sabarmati Exp (19166) 04:00 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y     
Sabarmati Exp (19168) 04:00 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y     
Sabarmati Exp (19167) Starts 08:50 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y     
Sabarmati Exp (19165) Starts 08:50 PM Starts Y      Y      Y     
Sarvodaya Exp (12476) 02:15 PM 02:35 PM 20 min Y     
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) 02:15 PM Ends Ends Y     
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) Starts 11:35 AM Starts Y     
Sau Janata Exp (19017) 02:10 AM 02:30 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Sau Janata Exp (19018) 08:05 PM 08:30 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Saurashtra Exp (19216) 06:10 AM 07:10 AM 60 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Saurashtra Exp (19215) 07:40 PM 08:05 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Saurashtra Mail (19005) 04:45 AM 05:05 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Saurashtra Mail (19006) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Sc Bkn Exp (17037) 12:50 AM 01:10 AM 20 min Y      Y     
Shatabdi Exp (12010) Starts 02:30 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Shatabdi Exp (12009) 01:10 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Sln Aii Exp (19604) 11:55 PM Ends Ends Y     
Smnh Jbp Expres (11463) 06:25 PM 06:45 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Smnh Jbp Expres (11465) 06:25 PM 06:45 PM 20 min Y      Y     
Somnath Express (19222) 03:55 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Somnath Express (19221) Starts 10:00 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Surat Express (19026) 03:07 AM 03:27 AM 20 min Y     
Surat Intercity (29060) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min Y     
Surat Intercity (19060) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Surya Nagri Exp (12479) 03:30 AM 03:50 AM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Suryanagari Exp (12480) 09:15 PM 09:35 PM 20 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Swarna J Raj Ex (12957) Starts 05:45 PM Starts Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Udz Adi Express (19943) 04:25 AM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Udz Adi Fastpa (52927) 09:05 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Veraval Express (16334) 08:55 AM 09:15 AM 20 min Y     
Veraval Pune Ex (11087) 03:55 PM 04:25 PM 30 min Y     
Vivek Exp (19567) 04:10 PM 04:30 PM 20 min Y     
Vivek Express (19568) 09:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min Y     
Vivek Express (19027) 07:30 PM 07:55 PM 25 min Y     
Vivek Express (19028) 01:35 PM 02:00 PM 25 min Y     
Vrl Bct Pass Ex (59460) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min Y     
Ypr Ac Express (19406) Starts 09:40 PM Starts Y     
Ypr Garib Nawaj (16531) 02:30 PM 02:50 PM 20 min Y     
Ypr Jodhpur Exp (16534) 07:15 AM 07:40 AM 25 min Y     

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Chikmagalur packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Madurai tourism
 
Ooty hotels
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
 
almora tourism
 
panchgani tourism
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:113:Ahmedabad:City