WAYANAD to COIMBATORE, Train, Bus from Wayanad to Coimbatore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Wayanad to Coimbatore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Wayanad (Kerala) to Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu)

is

199 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

199

Wayanad to Coimbatore Trains

Podanur Jn (PTJ) is a nearby train station connected to Wayanad.
Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT) and Kozhikkode (CLT) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Coimbatore.

Kozhikode to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
02:05 AM
(Kozhikkode)
06:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 15m All Days
2 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
02:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
06:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
3h 55m Sun
3 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
11:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:45 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 30m All Days
4 Navyug Exp
(16687)
08:55 PM
(Kozhikkode)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Wayanad.
Kozhikode to Podanur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tiruchi Express
(12654)
12:20 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:54 AM
(Podanur Jn)
3h 34m Mon
2 West Coast Exp
(16628)
02:05 AM
(Kozhikkode)
06:09 AM
(Podanur Jn)
4h 4m All Days
3 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
11:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:34 PM
(Podanur Jn)
4h 19m All Days
4 Chennai Mail
(12602)
05:25 PM
(Kozhikkode)
09:39 PM
(Podanur Jn)
4h 14m All Days
5 Yesvantpur Exp
(16528)
08:00 PM
(Kozhikkode)
11:34 PM
(Podanur Jn)
3h 34m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Wayanad.
Palakkad to Podanur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
01:35 AM
(Palakkad)
02:44 AM
(Podanur Jn)
1h 9m All Days
2 Tiruchi Express
(12654)
02:50 AM
(Palakkad)
03:54 AM
(Podanur Jn)
1h 4m Mon
3 West Coast Exp
(16628)
04:55 AM
(Palakkad)
06:09 AM
(Podanur Jn)
1h 14m All Days
4 Mumbai Express
(16332)
12:20 PM
(Palakkad)
01:19 PM
(Podanur Jn)
0h 59m Sat
5 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
02:30 PM
(Palakkad)
03:34 PM
(Podanur Jn)
1h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Wayanad.
Coimbatore to Podanur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
01:19 AM
(Podanur Jn)
0h 19m All Days
2 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
11:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:39 AM
(Podanur Jn)
0h 39m All Days
3 West Coast Exp
(16627)
08:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:09 PM
(Podanur Jn)
0h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Wayanad.
Palakkad to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
12:10 AM
(Palakkad)
01:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 15m Wed
2 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
12:10 AM
(Palakkad)
01:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 15m Fri & Sun
3 Yesvantpur Exp
(12258)
12:25 AM
(Palakkad)
01:40 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 15m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:25 AM
(Palakkad)
01:40 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 15m Sun
5 Tvc Chennai Exp
(12696)
12:45 AM
(Palakkad)
02:05 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Wayanad.

Wayanad to Coimbatore Flights

There is no airport in Coimbatore.

Wayanad to Coimbatore by Cab / Taxi

Coimbatore Hotels

You can find 51 hotels in Coimbatore under following categories:

Wayanad to Coimbatore Driving Directions

Wayanad (Kerala) to Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu)

is

199 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach wayanad from coimbatore

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Alibag packages from Chennai
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
mathura tour package
 
rajasthan package tours from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:28:Wayanad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:12:Coimbatore:City