VIZAYANAGARAM to RUPRA ROAD, Train, Bus from Vizayanagaram to Rupra Road, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Vizayanagaram to Rupra Road

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vizayanagaram (Andhra Pradesh) to Rupra Road (Orissa)


234 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 10 mins.


Vizayanagaram to Rupra Road Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Bsp Exp
06:20 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
10:32 AM
(Rupra Road)
4h 12m Mon & Fri
2 Samta Express
07:30 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
11:47 AM
(Rupra Road)
4h 17m Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Dhanbad Express
04:47 PM
(Vizianagram Jn)
09:11 PM
(Rupra Road)
4h 24m All Days
4 Vskp Krba Expre
09:10 PM
(Vizianagram Jn)
01:37 AM
(Rupra Road)
4h 27m All Days
5 Vskp Durg Pas
10:45 PM
(Vizianagram Jn)
04:34 AM
(Rupra Road)
5h 49m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vizayanagaram.

Vizayanagaram to Rupra Road Flights

There is no airport in Rupra Road.

Vizayanagaram to Rupra Road by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bandipur resorts
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Hotels in Agra
Jharkhand packages from Chennai
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kargil packages from Pune
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
Keylong packages from Chennai
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1178:Vizayanagaram:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2702:Rupra Road:City