VIZAYANAGARAM to KOTTAVALASA, Train, Bus from Vizayanagaram to Kottavalasa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Vizayanagaram to Kottavalasa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vizayanagaram (Andhra Pradesh) to Kottavalasa (Andhra Pradesh)


34 km.

Time by train is

20 mins.


Vizayanagaram to Kottavalasa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 East Coast Exp
02:35 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
03:01 AM
0h 26m All Days
2 Tata Allp Exp
08:20 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
08:47 AM
0h 27m All Days
3 Dhn Alappuzha E
08:20 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
08:47 AM
0h 27m All Days
4 Durg Vskp Pgr
10:30 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
11:09 AM
0h 39m All Days
5 Visakha Express
02:55 PM
(Vizianagram Jn)
03:21 PM
0h 26m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vizayanagaram.

Vizayanagaram to Kottavalasa Flights

There is no airport in Kottavalasa.

Vizayanagaram to Kottavalasa by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Best Rameswaram hotels
Bikaner packages from Pune
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
Rajasthan packages from Chennai
Thekkady packages from Kolkata
Thekkady tour packages from Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1178:Vizayanagaram:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3777:Kottavalasa:City