VIZAYANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR, Train, Bus from Vizayanagaram to Chatrapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Vizayanagaram to Chatrapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vizayanagaram (Andhra Pradesh) to Chatrapur (Orissa)


237 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 20 mins.


Vizayanagaram to Chatrapur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex
12:50 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
04:11 AM
3h 21m Tue, Fri & Sat
2 Hirakhand Exp
01:00 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
05:13 AM
4h 13m All Days
3 East Coast Exp
01:12 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
04:41 AM
3h 29m All Days
4 Adi Puri Exp
02:00 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
05:25 AM
3h 25m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sat
5 Okha Puri Exp
03:25 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
06:56 AM
3h 31m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Vizayanagaram.

Vizayanagaram to Chatrapur Flights

There is no airport in Chatrapur.

Vizayanagaram to Chatrapur by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Gangtok packages from Pune
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Honeymoon packages from Bangalore to Madurai
Kargil packages from Kolkata
Karnataka packages from Chennai
Katra packages from Chennai
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore
Wayanad tour packages from Mumbai
best time for honeymoon in nainitaal
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1178:Vizayanagaram:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4658:Chatrapur:City