VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZAYANAGARAM, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Vizayanagaram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

63 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

63

Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:38 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
1h 8m Mon
2 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:38 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
1h 8m Tue
3 Okha Puri Exp
(18402)
02:20 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:20 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
1h Fri
4 Falaknuma Exp
(12704)
03:50 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
04:48 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
0h 58m All Days
5 Haldia Express
(12755)
04:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:25 AM
(Vizianagram Jn)
0h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram Flights

There is no airport in Vizayanagaram.

Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Vizayanagaram Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Vizayanagaram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

63 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Kolkata
 
Coorg packages from Delhi
 
Dadra packages from Pune
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
 
Port Blair tour packages from Mumbai
 
Puri hotel
 
Srinagar packages from Pune
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
kullu manali package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1178:Vizayanagaram:City