VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Tirupati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)

is

736 km.


Time by train is

11 hrs, 50 mins.

736
Direct flights to Tirupati are not available from Visakhapatnam. But one can take a connecting flight via Hyderabad if they prefer traveling by air.

Trains are the popular travel option for Tirupati from Visakhapatnam. Many express trains regularly ply from Visakhapatnam daily, taking around 13 hours to reach Tirupati.

Private operated Volvo bus services are available from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati, which charges up to Rs 1,100.

Besides, hiring private taxi is another convenient way to reach Tirupati and it cost around Rs 13,800 (up to 4 people) for a round trip.

Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
05:00 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:10 PM
(Tirupati)
12h 10m Fri
2 Hte Ypr Express
(12835)
10:05 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
10:00 PM
(Tirupati)
11h 55m Mon & Wed
3 Hwh Ypr Express
(12863)
11:00 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:40 PM
(Tirupati)
12h 40m All Days
4 Tirumala Expres
(17488)
02:00 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:00 AM
(Tirupati)
15h All Days
5 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp
(12845)
02:40 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:45 AM
(Tirupati)
13h 5m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Flights

There is no airport in Tirupati.

Visakhapatnam to Tirupati by Cab / Taxi

Tirupati Hotels

You can find 27 hotels in Tirupati under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chennai To Ooty Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore For 3 Days
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Mysore Package Tours
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More