VISAKHAPATNAM to RAYAGADA, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Rayagada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Rayagada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Rayagada (Orissa)

is

190 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

190

Visakhapatnam to Rayagada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Hatia Exp
(12836)
04:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:30 AM
(Rayagada)
3h Thu & Sat
2 Ypr Tata Exp
(12890)
04:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:30 AM
(Rayagada)
3h Tue
3 Tpty Bsp Exp
(17482)
05:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
08:20 AM
(Rayagada)
3h 5m Mon & Fri
4 Samta Express
(12807)
06:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
09:40 AM
(Rayagada)
3h 15m Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Rayagada Psgnr
(57271)
08:55 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:20 PM
(Rayagada)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Rayagada Flights

There is no airport in Rayagada.

Visakhapatnam to Rayagada by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Rayagada Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Rayagada (Orissa)

is

190 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Gangtok Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Package Trips From Bangalore
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More