VISAKHAPATNAM to RAIPUR, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Raipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Raipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

542 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

542

Visakhapatnam to Raipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Bsp Exp
(17482)
05:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:10 PM
(Raipur Jn)
9h 55m Mon & Fri
2 Samta Express
(12807)
06:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
04:40 PM
(Raipur Jn)
10h 15m Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Vskp Krba Expre
(18518)
08:00 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
06:40 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10h 40m All Days
4 Vskp Durg Pas
(58530)
09:00 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
14h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Raipur Flights

There is no airport in Raipur.

Visakhapatnam to Raipur by Cab / Taxi

Raipur Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Raipur under following categories:

Visakhapatnam to Raipur Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

542 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More