VISAKHAPATNAM to PITHAPURAM, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Pithapuram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

154 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

154

Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 East Coast Exp
(18645)
04:05 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
06:19 AM
(Pithapuram)
2h 14m All Days
2 Simhadri Expres
(17240)
07:10 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
09:22 AM
(Pithapuram)
2h 12m All Days
3 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
10:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
12:43 PM
(Pithapuram)
2h 18m All Days
4 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
10:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
12:43 PM
(Pithapuram)
2h 18m All Days
5 Tirumala Expres
(17488)
02:00 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
04:08 PM
(Pithapuram)
2h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram Flights

There is no airport in Pithapuram.

Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Pithapuram Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Pithapuram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

154 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon In Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Kodaikanal
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Mysore Tour Package
 
Ooty Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More