VISAKHAPATNAM to PALASA, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Palasa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Palasa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Palasa (Andhra Pradesh)

is

180 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

180

Visakhapatnam to Palasa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:30 AM
(Palasa)
3h Mon
2 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:30 AM
(Palasa)
3h Tue
3 Okha Puri Exp
(18402)
02:20 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:30 AM
(Palasa)
3h 10m Fri
4 Falaknuma Exp
(12704)
03:50 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
06:50 AM
(Palasa)
3h All Days
5 Bhubaneshwar Ex
(12846)
04:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:35 AM
(Palasa)
3h 5m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Palasa Flights

There is no airport in Palasa.

Visakhapatnam to Palasa by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Palasa Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Palasa (Andhra Pradesh)

is

180 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Gangtok Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Spots Near Bangalore
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Rameswaram Tourism
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More