India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-visakhapatnam-to-narsipatnam-rd:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Narsipatnam Rd (Andhra Pradesh)

is

84 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

84

Visakhapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Simhadri Expres
(17240)
07:10 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
08:30 AM
(Narsipatnam Rd)
1h 20m All Days
2 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
10:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:47 AM
(Narsipatnam Rd)
1h 22m All Days
3 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
10:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:47 AM
(Narsipatnam Rd)
1h 22m All Days
4 Tirumala Expres
(17488)
02:00 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:19 PM
(Narsipatnam Rd)
1h 19m All Days
5 Godavari Exp
(12727)
05:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
06:43 PM
(Narsipatnam Rd)
1h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd Flights

There is no airport in Narsipatnam Rd.

Visakhapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Narsipatnam Rd (Andhra Pradesh)

is

84 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Rameshwaram Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad To Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kodaikanal Package
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More