VISAKHAPATNAM to GANGTOK, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Gangtok, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Visakhapatnam to Gangtok

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Gangtok (Sikkim)

is

1621 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs.

1621

Visakhapatnam to Gangtok Trains

Gangtok does not have railway station. Dhupguri (DQG), Kishanganj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Visakhapatnam.
Visakhapatnam to New Jalpaiguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
27h 15m Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
26h 55m Mon
3 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
31h 5m Fri
4 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
31h 5m Tue
5 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
07:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
09:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
25h 45m Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.
Visakhapatnam to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
22h 50m Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
22h 50m Mon
3 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
02:40 PM
(Malda Town)
26h 35m Tue
4 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
02:40 PM
(Malda Town)
26h 35m Fri
5 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
07:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
21h 30m Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.
Visakhapatnam to Dhupguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
08:35 PM
(Dhupguri)
32h 30m Fri
2 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
08:35 PM
(Dhupguri)
32h 30m Tue
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
07:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
10:50 PM
(Dhupguri)
27h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
07:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
10:50 PM
(Dhupguri)
27h 5m Mon
5 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
11:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:10 AM
(Dhupguri)
25h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.
Visakhapatnam to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
11:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
22h 35m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.
Visakhapatnam to Kishanganj Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:35 AM
(Kishanganj)
25h 5m Mon
2 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
12:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
01:35 AM
(Kishanganj)
25h 5m Thu
3 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:34 PM
(Kishanganj)
29h 29m Fri
4 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
12:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:34 PM
(Kishanganj)
29h 29m Tue
5 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
07:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
07:31 PM
(Kishanganj)
23h 46m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Gangtok Flights

There is no airport in Gangtok.
Nearest airport to Gangtok is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1277 km).

Visakhapatnam to Gangtok by Cab / Taxi

Gangtok Packages

To experience Gangtok hassle free, visit gangtok package tour
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Visakhapatnam to Gangtok Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Gangtok (Sikkim)

is

1621 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Dehradun packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur honeymoon package from Hyderabad
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore Tour packages
 
delhi agra tour package
 
holiday packages to ooty
 
honeymoon packages in mahabaleshwar
 
honeymoon trip to munnar
 
mount abu holiday packages
 
rajasthan tour packages from pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:81:Gangtok:City