VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhubaneswar (Orissa)


442 km.

Time by road is

6 hrs, 20 mins.

There is no direct flight available from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. But one can take a connecting flight via Kolkata if they like to travel by air.

Trains are the most convenient way to reach Bhubaneswar. A plenty of express trains are available from Visakhapatnam taking around 7 hours to reach Bhubaneswar.

Travelers can also opt for bus service to reach Bhubaneswar. Taxis too are available from Visakhapatnam, which charges within Rs 9,000 to Rs 12,400 (for a round trip).

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mas Njp Express
12:30 AM
07:35 AM
7h 5m Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
12:30 AM
07:35 AM
7h 5m Mon
3 Mys Howrah Exp
12:30 AM
07:35 AM
7h 5m Tue
4 Falaknuma Exp
03:50 AM
10:50 AM
7h All Days
5 Bhubaneshwar Ex
04:30 AM
11:15 AM
6h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Flights

There is no airport in Bhubaneswar.

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by Cab / Taxi

Bhubaneswar Packages

To experience Bhubaneswar hassle free, visit Bhubaneswar tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Chennai
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Dandeli packages from Pune
Gangtok packages from Pune
Gujarat packages from Kolkata
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
Lakshadweep packages from Kolkata
Mussoorie hotels
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
Resorts near Delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:104:Bhubaneswar:City