VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMAVARAM TOWN, Train, Bus from Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhimavaram Town (Andhra Pradesh)

is

289 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

289

Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vskp Ltt Expres
(12749)
08:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
12:58 PM
(Bhimavaram Town)
4h 13m Wed & Sat
2 Visakha Express
(17015)
04:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
09:43 PM
(Bhimavaram Town)
5h 13m All Days
3 Vskp Mtm Pass
(57230)
08:10 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
03:49 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
7h 39m All Days
4 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
11:40 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:01 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
5h 21m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
11:40 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
05:01 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
5h 21m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Visakhapatnam.

Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town Flights

There is no airport in Bhimavaram Town.

Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam to Bhimavaram Town Driving Directions

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhimavaram Town (Andhra Pradesh)

is

289 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Packages From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Ooty Tour Package From Chennai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Coorg
 
Places For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Wayanad Tourism
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More