VIRAR to PALGHAR, Train, Bus from Virar to Palghar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Virar

Virar to Palghar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Virar (Maharashtra) to Palghar (Maharashtra)

is

64 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

64

Virar to Palghar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmedabad Pass
(59441)
12:28 AM
(Virar)
01:13 AM
(Palghar)
0h 45m All Days
2 Saurashtra Exp
(19215)
09:40 AM
(Virar)
10:09 AM
(Palghar)
0h 29m All Days
3 Vapi Passenger
(59045)
10:40 AM
(Virar)
11:18 AM
(Palghar)
0h 38m All Days
4 Ahmadabad Pass
(59439)
02:05 PM
(Virar)
02:41 PM
(Palghar)
0h 36m All Days
5 Lok Shakti Exp
(19143)
08:54 PM
(Virar)
09:21 PM
(Palghar)
0h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Virar.

Virar to Palghar Flights

There is no airport in Palghar.
Nearest airport to Palghar is Gwalior Airport (953 km).

Virar to Palghar by Cab / Taxi

Palghar Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Palghar under following categories:

Virar to Palghar Driving Directions

Virar (Maharashtra) to Palghar (Maharashtra)

is

64 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tourism
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Package Tour
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More