VILLUPURAM to KATPADI, Train, Bus from Villupuram to Katpadi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Villupuram to Katpadi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Villupuram (Tamil Nadu) to Katpadi (Tamil Nadu)


160 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 10 mins.


Villupuram to Katpadi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
02:50 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 38m Fri & Sun
2 Tirupati Expres
09:55 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:05 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 10m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Purulia Express
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:50 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 10m Sat
4 Kharagpur Exp
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:50 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 10m Mon
5 Pdy Howrah Exp
01:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
05:28 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 13m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Villupuram.

Villupuram to Katpadi Flights

There is no airport in Katpadi.
Nearest airport to Katpadi is Kheria Airport, Agra (1586 km).

Villupuram to Katpadi by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
Corbett National Park packages from Pune
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Chennai
Gulmarg packages from Kolkata
Katra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kodaikanal hotels
Manali packages from Kolkata
Mount Abu packages from Pune
Munnar packages from Delhi
Rameshwaram tour
Tamil Nadu packages from Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1172:Villupuram:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:692:Katpadi:City