VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

355 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

355
Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam is reachable directly via railways and roadways. Having an excellent network of railways, many express as well as super fast trains ply from Vijayawada daily.

There is also bus service from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam which charges from Rs 350 to Rs 500 depending on the type of bus.

Taxis can also be hired from Vijayawada and the charge ranges from Rs 7,000 to Rs 10,000 (for a round trip).

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vskp Garib Rath
(12740)
01:55 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
5h 35m All Days
2 Tirumala Exp
(17487)
03:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10:55 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
7h 25m All Days
3 Ned Vskp Exp
(18510)
03:55 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
6h 20m Mon & Fri
4 Nagawali Exp
(18310)
03:55 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
6h 20m Wed & Sun
5 Bhubaneswar Exp
(12829)
04:15 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10:25 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
6h 10m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Buses

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Hotels

You can find 52 hotels in Visakhapatnam under following categories:

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Driving Directions

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

355 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

vijayawada to visakhapatnam trains

,
...more
Comments (7) Reviews (0)
Hai this is srinu this web site is very useful information for trains and buses
from one plce travel to the another plce
Posted by srinu 2 year, 27 days ago
this is useful information ...good and tahnks website
Posted by rajasekhar 2 year, 9 months ago
Very nice this is useful to us
Posted by madhavi 2 year, 10 months ago
increase the second class compartments and try to increase the sitting trains like ratnachal
it is very comfort to all
Posted by public 3 year, 47 days ago
best. easy to understanding way..
Posted by prashanth 3 year, 2 months ago
this is use full for us
good website.......

from
IIIT
Posted by suresh 3 year, 2 months ago
a good website
useful for evry1
Posted by m.sri nagesh 4 year, 7 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Tour Package Cost
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Package In Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More