VIJAYAWADA to SRIKALAHASTI, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Srikalahasti, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Vijayawada to Srikalahasti

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Srikalahasti (Andhra Pradesh)


352 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.


Vijayawada to Srikalahasti Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Padmavati Exp
12:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:58 AM
(Sri Kalahasti)
5h 18m Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Pnbe Ers Expres
03:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:38 AM
(Sri Kalahasti)
5h 38m Thu
3 Bsp Tpty Expres
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
03:01 PM
(Sri Kalahasti)
6h 41m Wed & Sun
4 Puri Tpty Exp
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
03:01 PM
(Sri Kalahasti)
6h 41m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Krishna Exp
01:15 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:01 PM
(Sri Kalahasti)
6h 46m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Srikalahasti Flights

There is no airport in Srikalahasti.
Nearest airport to Srikalahasti is Kheria Airport, Agra (1506 km).

Vijayawada to Srikalahasti by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
Bandipur resorts
Bikaner packages from Pune
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
kerala honeymoon packages from chennai
south indian tour packages
uttar pradesh tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:101:Vijayawada:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:326:Srikalahasti:City