VIJAYAWADA to SAMALKOT JN, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Samalkot Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

is

200 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

200

Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vskp Garib Rath
(12740)
01:55 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:46 AM
(Samalkot Jn)
2h 51m All Days
2 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
03:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:51 AM
(Samalkot Jn)
2h 51m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
03:10 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:08 AM
(Samalkot Jn)
4h 58m All Days
4 Goutami Exp
(12738)
03:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:32 AM
(Samalkot Jn)
3h 12m All Days
5 Circar Exp
(17643)
03:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
09:00 AM
(Samalkot Jn)
5h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn Flights

There is no airport in Samalkot Jn.

Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada to Samalkot Jn Driving Directions

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Samalkot Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

is

200 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
1 Night 2 Days Best Honeymoon Package Of Kodaikanal
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Coorg Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Location Near By Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package In Goa
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Mysore Tourism Map
 
Ooty Packages From Mumbai
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More