VIJAYAWADA to SABARIMALA, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Sabarimala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Sabarimala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala)

is

902 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 40 mins.

902
There is no air as well as rail connectivity between Vijayawada and Sabarimala. The nearest airport is located at Trivandrum.

Travelers wishing to travel via rail service can take a train up to Chengannur (CNGR), which is the nearest railhead connecting to Vijayawada. From Chengannur, they can opt for taxis to reach Sabarimala.

Through roadways, KSRTC buses are available till Pamba, then a 4 km trekking is required to reach Sabarimala.

Private taxis/cabs can be hired from Vijayawada and they charges Rs 12 to 25 per km, depending on the type of car.

Vijayawada to Sabarimala Trains

Sabarimala does not have railway station. Chengannur (CNGR) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Ten Express
(12787)
03:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
12:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
21h 15m Wed
2 Vivek Express
(15906)
07:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:20 AM
(Kollam Jn)
21h 40m Tue
3 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
11:15 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
22h 20m Sat
4 Kerala Express
(12626)
03:00 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:05 PM
(Kollam Jn)
22h 5m All Days
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:05 PM
(Kollam Jn)
24h Mon, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Chengannur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(15906)
07:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:23 AM
(Chengannur)
20h 43m Tue
2 Kerala Express
(12626)
03:00 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
11:53 AM
(Chengannur)
20h 53m All Days
3 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
04:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
02:54 PM
(Chengannur)
22h 49m Thu & Sun
4 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
07:20 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:23 PM
(Chengannur)
21h 3m Wed
5 Gurudev Express
(12660)
08:55 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:34 PM
(Chengannur)
20h 39m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Sabarimala Flights

There is no airport in Sabarimala.
Nearest airport to Sabarimala is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (106 km).

Vijayawada to Sabarimala by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alappuzha Tourism
 
Kanyakumari Package Tour
 
Kerala Tour Packages From Pune
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Packages From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Holiday Packages
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Tourism
 
Ooty Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More