VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Kakinada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Kakinada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

210

Vijayawada to Kakinada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
03:10 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:45 AM
(Kakinada Town)
5h 35m All Days
2 Goutami Exp
(12738)
03:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:50 AM
(Kakinada Town)
3h 30m All Days
3 Circar Exp
(17643)
03:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
09:17 AM
(Kakinada Town)
5h 52m All Days
4 Kakinada Psgr
(57257)
12:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:59 PM
(Kakinada Town)
7h 29m All Days
5 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
03:40 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:20 PM
(Kakinada Town)
3h 40m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Kakinada Flights

There is no airport in Kakinada.

Vijayawada to Kakinada by Cab / Taxi

Kakinada Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Kakinada under following categories:

Vijayawada to Kakinada Driving Directions

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chennai To Ooty Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Goa Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Honeymoon Place Near Bangalore
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More