VIJAYAWADA to HOSPET, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Hospet, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Hospet

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Hospet (Karnataka)

is

549 km.


Time by train is

11 hrs, 30 mins.

549

Vijayawada to Hospet Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hubli Pass
(56501)
07:10 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:05 AM
(Hospet Jn)
17h 55m All Days
2 Amaravathi Exp
(18047)
06:55 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:28 AM
(Hospet Jn)
11h 33m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Amaravathi Exp
(17225)
06:55 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:32 AM
(Hospet Jn)
11h 37m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Hospet Flights

There is no airport in Hospet.
Nearest airport to Hospet is Kheria Airport, Agra (1335 km).

Vijayawada to Hospet by Cab / Taxi

Hospet Hotels

You can find 12 hotels in Hospet under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Goa Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mahabaleshwar
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Karnataka Tourism Packages
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Package Trips From Bangalore
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More