VIJAYAWADA to BHIMAVARAM, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Bhimavaram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhimavaram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

114 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

114

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Trains

  
 
Trains from Vijayawada arrive in Bhimavaram at 2 stations: Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) and Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp
(17401)
02:35 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:10 AM
(Bhimavaram Jn)
2h 35m All Days
2 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
03:10 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:28 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
2h 18m All Days
3 Circar Exp
(17643)
03:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:07 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
2h 42m All Days
4 Narasapur Exp
(17256)
04:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:05 AM
(Bhimavaram Jn)
2h 25m All Days
5 Nsl Ns Exp
(17214)
05:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:02 AM
(Bhimavaram Town)
2h 12m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Flights

There is no airport in Bhimavaram.

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Driving Directions

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhimavaram (Andhra Pradesh)

is

114 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Honeymoon Packages To Goa From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon Packages To Ooty From Bangalore
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Mysore Tourism Map
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Coorg
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Kodaikanal
 
Packages From Bangalore
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More