VIJAYAWADA to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

669 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 40 mins.

669
Bangalore is well connected to Vijayawada via air, rail and road. Kingfisher Airlines offer regular service from Bangalore and the fare is economical too.

An extensive network of railways connects Bangalore to Vijayawada allowing travel via train. One can opt from Shatabdi to super express trains to reach Bangalore.

Many buses ranging from Hi Tech Luxury to A/C Sleeper are available from Vijayawada. Besides, one can also opt for taxis which charges anywhere from Rs 13,000 to Rs 18,500 inclusive of return fare.

Vijayawada to Bangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Vijayawada arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lko Ypr Sup Exp
(12540)
03:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:40 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 40m Sun
2 Sangha Mitra Ex
(12296)
06:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
14h 15m All Days
3 Bagmati Express
(12577)
07:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
08:55 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
13h 25m Thu
4 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
12:25 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
13h 15m Sat
5 Hte Ypr Express
(12835)
03:45 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:00 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 15m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Bangalore Flights

Vijayawada to Bangalore Buses

Vijayawada to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit Bangalore Holiday Packages.  To visit Bangalore from Vijayawada, visit Bangalore tour packages from Vijayawada.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Vijayawada to Bangalore Driving Directions

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

669 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to vijayawada trains

,

trains from bangalore to vijayawada

,

bangalore vijayawada route

,

vijayawada to bangalore trains

,

bangalore to vijayawada driving directions

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
there is no timings
Posted by arun 4 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Package Trip To Munnar From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages In Ooty With Prices
 
Karnataka Tourism Places
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Mysore Trip Package From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More