VIJAYAWADA to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Vijayawada to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Vijayawada to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

858 km.


Time by train is

16 hrs, 20 mins.

858

Vijayawada to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur Jn (SUR) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Vijayawada.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
20h 35m Wed & Sun
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
20h 35m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
10:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
18h 25m Tue
4 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
10:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
18h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Ns Nsl Exp
(17213)
02:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
16h 20m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sbp Ned Express
(18309)
01:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
02:35 PM
(Nanded)
12h 45m Tue & Sat
2 Vskp Ned Expres
(18509)
01:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
02:35 PM
(Nanded)
12h 45m Thu & Sun
3 Ns Nsl Exp
(17213)
02:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:20 AM
(Nanded)
11h 15m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11020)
05:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
06:45 PM
(Solapur Jn)
13h 25m All Days
2 Cct Bvc Express
(17204)
08:05 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
09:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
13h 10m Thu
3 Bbs Pune Exp
(12582)
11:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
12:05 AM
(Solapur Jn)
13h 5m Wed
4 Vskp Ltt Expres
(12749)
03:40 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
11h 20m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
12:15 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
03:55 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
15h 40m Mon
2 Navajivan Exp
(12656)
04:45 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:50 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
15h 5m All Days
3 Ms Jodhpur Exp
(16125)
10:10 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:05 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
14h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11020)
05:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
11:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
18h 25m All Days
2 Cct Bvc Express
(17204)
08:05 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
02:00 AM
(Pune Jn)
17h 55m Thu
3 Bbs Pune Exp
(12582)
11:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:00 AM
(Pune Jn)
18h Wed
4 Vskp Ltt Expres
(12749)
03:40 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
16h 10m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
12:15 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
01:30 PM
(Akola Jn)
13h 15m Mon
2 Navajivan Exp
(12656)
04:45 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
05:15 AM
(Akola Jn)
12h 30m All Days
3 Ms Jodhpur Exp
(16125)
10:10 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
12h 30m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.
Vijayawada to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
23h 10m Wed & Sun
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
08:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
23h 10m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
10:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
21h Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
10:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
21h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Vijayawada.

Vijayawada to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Vijayawada to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:101:Vijayawada:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City