VARKALA to ALLEPPEY, Train, Bus from Varkala to Alleppey, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varkala

Varkala to Alleppey

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Varkala (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

140

Varkala to Alleppey Trains

Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Varkala.
Varkala to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Venad Express
(16302)
05:45 AM
(Varkala)
08:15 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 30m All Days
2 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
07:00 AM
(Varkala)
09:35 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 35m All Days
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
07:50 AM
(Varkala)
10:15 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 25m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
08:44 AM
(Varkala)
11:40 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 56m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
11:50 AM
(Varkala)
02:05 PM
(Kottayam)
2h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varkala.
Varkala to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
12:17 AM
(Varkala)
02:27 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 10m All Days
2 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:25 AM
(Varkala)
06:23 AM
(Alleppey)
1h 58m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:05 AM
(Varkala)
06:57 AM
(Alleppey)
1h 52m Sat
4 Jan Shatabdi
(12076)
06:32 AM
(Varkala)
08:13 AM
(Alleppey)
1h 41m All Days
5 Netravathi Exp
(16346)
10:20 AM
(Varkala)
12:45 PM
(Alleppey)
2h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varkala.
Varkala to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
12:17 AM
(Varkala)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
5h 13m All Days
2 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:25 AM
(Varkala)
09:32 AM
(Thrisur)
5h 7m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:05 AM
(Varkala)
09:57 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 52m Sat
4 Venad Express
(16302)
05:45 AM
(Varkala)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
5h 37m All Days
5 Jan Shatabdi
(12076)
06:32 AM
(Varkala)
10:32 AM
(Thrisur)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varkala.
Varkala to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
12:17 AM
(Varkala)
12:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
0h 33m All Days
2 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:25 AM
(Varkala)
04:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
0h 25m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:05 AM
(Varkala)
05:30 AM
(Kollam Jn)
0h 25m Sat
4 Venad Express
(16302)
05:45 AM
(Varkala)
06:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
0h 30m All Days
5 Jan Shatabdi
(12076)
06:32 AM
(Varkala)
06:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
0h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varkala.

Varkala to Alleppey Flights

There is no airport in Alleppey.
Nearest airport to Alleppey is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (51 km).

Varkala to Alleppey by Cab / Taxi

Alleppey Packages

To experience Alleppey hassle free, visit Alleppey Tourism.  To visit Alleppey from Varkala, visit Alleppey tour packages from Varkala.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Varkala to Alleppey Driving Directions

Varkala (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Hyderabad To Kerala Tour Packages
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More