VARANASI to SULTANPUR, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Sultanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Sultanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

150

Varanasi to Sultanpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Sultanpur depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Upasana Express
(12327)
01:55 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
03:50 AM
(Sultanpur)
1h 55m Wed & Sat
2 Kumbha Express
(12369)
01:55 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
03:50 AM
(Sultanpur)
1h 55m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Varuna Express
(14227)
04:55 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:06 AM
(Sultanpur)
2h 11m Mon & Thu
4 Varuna Express
(24227)
04:55 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:06 AM
(Sultanpur)
2h 11m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
08:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:05 PM
(Sultanpur)
3h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Sultanpur Flights

There is no airport in Sultanpur.
Nearest airport to Sultanpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (601 km).

Varanasi to Sultanpur by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi to Sultanpur Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Dehradun Tour Packages
 
Delhi Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Packages From Delhi
 
New Delhi Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More