VARANASI to ROURKELA, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Rourkela, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Rourkela

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Rourkela (Orissa)

is

746 km.


Time by train is

17 hrs.

746

Varanasi to Rourkela Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Cuttack (CTC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi.
  
 
Trains to Rourkela depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Sbp Express
(18312)
02:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:55 AM
(Rourkela)
17h 5m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tatanagar Jn depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Tatanagar Jn to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:40 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
11h 30m Thu & Sat
2 Gkp Shm Express
(15022)
06:45 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
10h 55m Mon
3 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
08:10 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
11h 20m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Bhubaneswar Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhubaneswar depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Bhubaneswar to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
08:10 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
03:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
18h 55m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Cuttack Trains
  
 
Trains to Cuttack depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Cuttack to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
08:10 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
02:21 PM
(Cuttack)
18h 11m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Ranchi Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranchi depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Ranchi to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Sbp Express
(18312)
02:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
13h 25m Mon & Thu
2 Bsb Rnc Express
(18612)
02:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
13h 25m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Rnc Garib Nawaz
(18632)
02:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
13h 25m Sun
4 Ranchi Express
(18610)
07:55 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:25 AM
(Ranchi)
11h 30m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Rourkela Flights

There is no airport in Rourkela.
Nearest airport to Rourkela is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (131 km).

Varanasi to Rourkela by Cab / Taxi

Rourkela Hotels

You can find 5 hotels in Rourkela under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Destinations In Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Gangtok
 
Jaipur Package Tour
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More