VARANASI to PATNA, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Patna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Patna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Patna (Bihar)

is

259 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

259

Varanasi to Patna Trains

  
 
Trains to Patna depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Akal Takhat Exp
(12318)
01:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Wed & Sat
2 Nldm Koaa Exp
(12326)
01:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Sun
3 Shramjevi N Exp
(12392)
02:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 40m All Days
4 Ers Patna Exp
(16359)
05:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Tue
5 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:40 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Patna Flights

Varanasi to Patna by Cab / Taxi

Patna Hotels

You can find 13 hotels in Patna under following categories:

Varanasi to Patna Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Patna (Bihar)

is

259 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More