VARANASI to KHALISPUR, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Khalispur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Khalispur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Khalispur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

28 km.


Time by train is

20 mins.

28

Varanasi to Khalispur Trains

  
 
Trains to Khalispur depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gangasutlej Exp
(13307)
05:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:01 AM
(Khalispur)
0h 31m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
08:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:21 AM
(Khalispur)
0h 36m All Days
3 Doon Express
(13009)
10:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:58 AM
(Khalispur)
0h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Khalispur Flights

There is no airport in Khalispur.
Nearest airport to Khalispur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (714 km).

Varanasi to Khalispur by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi to Khalispur Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Khalispur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

28 km.


Time by train is

20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Nainital Tour Package
 
Delhi Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More