VARANASI to JODHPUR, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Jodhpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Varanasi to Jodhpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Jodhpur (Rajasthan)


1163 km.

Time by train is

22 hrs, 40 mins.


Varanasi to Jodhpur Trains

Trains to Jodhpur depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
05:20 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:00 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
23h 40m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Marudhar Expres
05:45 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:00 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
23h 15m Thu
3 Marudhar Expres
06:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:00 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
22h 45m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Jodhpur Flights

There is no airport in Jodhpur.

Varanasi to Jodhpur by Cab / Taxi

Jodhpur Packages

To experience Jodhpur hassle free, visit jodhpur tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Pune
Alchi packages from Kolkata
Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
Bikaner packages from Chennai
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
Munnar Tour Packages
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
gangtok tour packages
honeymoon package to ooty from bangalore
mathura tour package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:54:Varanasi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:69:Jodhpur:City