VARANASI to GORAKHPUR, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Gorakhpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Gorakhpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

221

Varanasi to Gorakhpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Gorakhpur depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chaurichauraexp
(15003)
12:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
6h 15m All Days
2 Gkp Intercity
(15104)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:10 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h 25m All Days
3 Muv Mki Express
(12538)
08:05 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:45 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
3h 40m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Shm Gkp Express
(15021)
11:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:20 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
4h 35m Wed
5 Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)
01:00 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:10 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
6h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Gorakhpur Flights

There is no airport in Gorakhpur.

Varanasi to Gorakhpur by Cab / Taxi

Gorakhpur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Gorakhpur under following categories:

Varanasi to Gorakhpur Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More