VARANASI to FAIZABAD, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Faizabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Faizabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

210

Varanasi to Faizabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Faizabad depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
02:50 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:20 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
3h 30m All Days
2 Gangasutlej Exp
(13307)
05:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:50 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
5h 20m All Days
3 Jalianwala B Ex
(18103)
08:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:40 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
3h 25m Tue & Thu
4 Dwarka Express
(15636)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
01:30 PM
(Faizabad Jn)
3h 20m Tue
5 Doon Express
(13009)
10:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
02:44 PM
(Faizabad Jn)
4h 14m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Faizabad Flights

There is no airport in Faizabad.
Nearest airport to Faizabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (585 km).

Varanasi to Faizabad by Cab / Taxi

Faizabad Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Faizabad under following categories:

Varanasi to Faizabad Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Delhi Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Nainital Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More