VARANASI to DARJEELING, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Darjeeling, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Darjeeling

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Darjeeling (West Bengal)

?

Varanasi to Darjeeling Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Kishanganj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi.
Varanasi to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Malda to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
03:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
15h 55m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
03:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
15h 55m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
12h Sun
2 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
12h Mon
3 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
03:40 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
03:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
12h 10m Sat
4 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 50m Thu & Sun
5 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:35 AM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 10m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:50 PM
(Kishanganj)
14h 5m Sun
2 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:08 AM
(Kishanganj)
11h 43m Thu & Sun
3 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:08 AM
(Kishanganj)
11h 43m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
16h 10m Mon
2 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
16h 10m Sun
3 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
03:40 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
16h 5m Sat
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
13h 20m Tue
5 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
10:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
13h 20m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
08:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
10h 55m Mon & Fri
2 Bsb Sdah Expres
(13134)
08:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
15h All Days
3 Farakka Express
(13484)
03:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
10h 47m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
4 Farkka Express
(13414)
03:25 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
10h 47m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Darjeeling Flights

There is no airport in Darjeeling.
Nearest airport to Darjeeling is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1242 km).

Varanasi to Darjeeling by Cab / Taxi

Darjeeling Packages

To experience Darjeeling hassle free, visit Tourism Darjeeling.  To visit Darjeeling from Varanasi, visit Darjeeling tour packages from Varanasi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Delhi Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More