VARANASI to BODH GAYA, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Bodh Gaya, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Bodh Gaya

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Bodh Gaya (Bihar)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

247

Varanasi to Bodh Gaya Trains

Bodh Gaya does not have railway station. Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi.
Varanasi to Gaya Trains
  
 
Trains to Gaya depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Gaya to Bodh Gaya
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
01:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:40 AM
(Gaya Jn)
3h 30m Tue & Fri
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:40 AM
(Gaya Jn)
5h 10m All Days
3 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
05:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:53 AM
(Gaya Jn)
3h 53m Sun
4 Poorva Express
(12382)
05:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:15 AM
(Gaya Jn)
3h 50m Tue, Wed & Sat
5 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
05:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:15 AM
(Gaya Jn)
3h 50m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Patna Trains
  
 
Trains to Patna depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Patna to Bodh Gaya
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nldm Koaa Exp
(12326)
01:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Sun
2 Akal Takhat Exp
(12318)
01:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Wed & Sat
3 Shramjevi N Exp
(12392)
02:40 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 40m All Days
4 Ers Patna Exp
(16359)
05:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 50m Tue
5 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:40 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Bodh Gaya Flights

There is no airport in Bodh Gaya.
Nearest airport to Bodh Gaya is Lok Nayak Jaya Prakash Narayan Airport, Patna (100 km).

Varanasi to Bodh Gaya by Cab / Taxi

Bodh Gaya Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Bodh Gaya under following categories:

Varanasi to Bodh Gaya Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Bodh Gaya (Bihar)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Delhi Nainital Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
New Delhi Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More