VARANASI to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1799 km.


Time by train is

35 hrs, 40 mins.

1799

Varanasi to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi.
Varanasi to Nanded Trains
  
 
Trains to Nanded depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Nanded to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
03:40 AM
(Nanded)
30h 25m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Ltt Express
(18609)
08:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:49 AM
(Nasik Road)
23h 49m Thu
2 Bsb Dr Sup Exp
(12168)
10:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
21h 33m All Days
3 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
11:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
01:58 PM
(Nasik Road)
26h 43m All Days
4 Mahanagari Exp
(11094)
11:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:53 AM
(Nasik Road)
22h 28m All Days
5 Kamayani Expres
(11072)
03:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:48 PM
(Nasik Road)
26h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
03:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
28h 20m Sat
2 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
11:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
41h 25m All Days
3 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:15 PM
(Pune Jn)
46h Mon
4 Gkp Pune Expres
(11038)
09:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
30h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Bhusaval Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhusaval depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Bhusaval to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bl Shramik Exp
(19052)
02:20 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:50 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
17h 30m Tue
2 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
03:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
18h 35m Sat
3 Rnc Ltt Express
(18609)
08:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
20h 10m Thu
4 Bsb Dr Sup Exp
(12168)
10:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
04:45 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
18h 20m All Days
5 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
11:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10:05 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
22h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
09:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
35h 45m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
03:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
01:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
21h 45m Sat
2 Rnc Ltt Express
(18609)
08:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
06:37 AM
(Manmad Jn)
22h 37m Thu
3 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
11:15 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:52 PM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 37m All Days
4 Mahanagari Exp
(11094)
11:25 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
21h 22m All Days
5 Kamayani Expres
(11072)
03:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:37 PM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Varanasi to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

train from aurangabad to varanasi

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More