VARANASI to AGRA, Train, Bus from Varanasi to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Varanasi

Varanasi to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

603 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 20 mins.

603
The city of Taj Mahal, Agra is air connected to Varanasi by Kingfisher and Indian Airlines flights. However, the price of the tickets is a little expensive.

Well linked through an extensive network of railways, many trains also ply from Varanasi to Agra, covering the distance in around 12 hours.

State owned buses as well as various privately run luxury buses are available from Varanasi, availing another option to reach Agra conveniently.

Taxis too can be hired from Varanasi and the fare is around Rs 11,500 (up to 4 people) for a round trip.

Varanasi to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Varanasi.
Varanasi to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garibnwaz E
(18631)
09:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
07:05 PM
(Tundla Jn)
9h 20m Fri
2 Dwarka Express
(15636)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:35 PM
(Tundla Jn)
13h 25m Tue
3 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11:35 PM
(Tundla Jn)
13h 25m Thu
4 Farakka Express
(13483)
11:20 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:30 AM
(Tundla Jn)
13h 10m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
5 Farakka Express
(13413)
11:20 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:30 AM
(Tundla Jn)
13h 10m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.
Varanasi to Agra Trains
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 1 station in Varanasi: Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  
 
Trains from Varanasi arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garibnwaz E
(18631)
09:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
08:20 PM
(Agra Fort)
10h 35m Fri
2 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
14h 25m Thu
3 Dwarka Express
(15636)
10:10 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
14h 25m Tue
4 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13237)
04:40 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
13h 5m Tue, Sat & Sun
5 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13239)
04:40 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
05:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
13h 5m Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Varanasi.

Varanasi to Agra Flights

Varanasi to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Tourism Packages.  To visit Agra from Varanasi, visit Agra tour packages from Varanasi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Varanasi to Agra Driving Directions

Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

603 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More