VADAKARA to WAYANAD, Train, Bus from Vadakara to Wayanad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Vadakara to Wayanad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Vadakara (Kerala) to Wayanad (Kerala)

is

84 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

84

Vadakara to Wayanad Trains

Wayanad does not have railway station. Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT) and Kozhikkode (CLT) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Vadakara.
Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
01:05 AM
(Vadakara)
02:00 AM
(Kozhikkode)
0h 55m All Days
2 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
01:40 AM
(Vadakara)
02:30 AM
(Kozhikkode)
0h 50m Sun
3 Ernakulam Exp
(16314)
05:43 AM
(Vadakara)
06:30 AM
(Kozhikkode)
0h 47m Thu & Sat
4 Alleppey Exp
(16308)
05:43 AM
(Vadakara)
06:30 AM
(Kozhikkode)
0h 47m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
5 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
06:05 AM
(Vadakara)
07:05 AM
(Kozhikkode)
1h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vadakara.
Vadakara to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
01:05 AM
(Vadakara)
04:50 AM
(Palakkad)
3h 45m All Days
2 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
01:40 AM
(Vadakara)
05:05 AM
(Palakkad)
3h 25m Sun
3 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
10:15 AM
(Vadakara)
02:25 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 10m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(22609)
02:30 PM
(Vadakara)
05:40 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 10m All Days
5 Chennai Mail
(12602)
04:25 PM
(Vadakara)
08:25 PM
(Palakkad)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vadakara.
Vadakara to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
01:05 AM
(Vadakara)
06:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 15m All Days
2 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
01:40 AM
(Vadakara)
06:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 50m Sun
3 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
10:15 AM
(Vadakara)
03:45 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Vadakara.

Vadakara to Wayanad Flights

There is no airport in Wayanad.
Nearest airport to Wayanad is Kozhikode Airport (66 km).

Vadakara to Wayanad by Cab / Taxi

Wayanad Packages

To visit and experience Kerala hassle free, visit package to kerala.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Vadakara to Wayanad Driving Directions

Vadakara (Kerala) to Wayanad (Kerala)

is

84 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling tour package from chennai
 
ooty packages from mumbai
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1134:Vadakara:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:28:Wayanad:City