UJJAIN to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Ujjain to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ujjain

Ujjain to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

694 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 20 mins.

694

Ujjain to Kanpur Trains

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) is a nearby train station connected to Kanpur.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabarmati Exp
(19167)
05:45 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
11:10 PM
(Kanpur Central)
17h 25m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Sabarmati Exp
(19165)
05:45 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
11:10 PM
(Kanpur Central)
17h 25m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Gorakhpur Exp
(15046)
02:40 PM
(Ujjain Jn)
11:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 10m Mon
4 St Mfp Express
(19053)
02:40 PM
(Ujjain Jn)
11:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 10m Fri
5 Indb Rjpb Exp
(19321)
03:35 PM
(Ujjain Jn)
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ujjain.
Indore to Kanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Indb Rjpb Exp
(19321)
01:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
14h 10m Sat
2 Indb Patna Exp
(19313)
01:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
14h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ujjain.

Ujjain to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Ujjain to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More