UJJAIN to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Ujjain to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ujjain

Ujjain to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

195
Ujjain is well connected to Bhopal through railways and roadways. Many express trains runs between these two cities daily, taking around 4 hours.

Bus services can be opted to reach Bhopal from Ujjain. The fare of an A/C Deluxe bus is around Rs 600. Taxis are also available from Ujjain which charges within Rs 4,000 to Rs 5,500 inclusive of return fare.

Ujjain to Bhopal Trains

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) is a nearby train station connected to Bhopal.

Indore to Bhopal Trains
  
 
Trains from Indore arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Intercity Exp
(19323)
06:55 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
10:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 35m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
12:25 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
05:25 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
5h All Days
3 Panchvalley Pas
(59385)
01:10 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
06:00 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 50m All Days
4 Indb Rjpb Exp
(19321)
01:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
06:35 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 45m Sat
5 Indb Patna Exp
(19313)
01:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
06:35 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ujjain.
  
 
Trains from Ujjain arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shipra Express
(19305)
01:10 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
04:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
2h 50m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Bhopal Passenge
(59389)
01:30 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
05:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h All Days
3 Aii Koaa Expres
(19606)
01:45 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
06:45 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
5h Thu
4 Aii Hyb Sf Exp
(12719)
02:40 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
06:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 35m Thu & Sat
5 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
03:50 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
08:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 40m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ujjain.

Ujjain to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Ujjain to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Ujjain to Bhopal Driving Directions

Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach ujjain from bhopal

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Very good information,Thank you
Posted by Mazhar 2 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More