UDHAMPUR to JAMMU, Train, Bus from Udhampur to Jammu, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Udhampur to Jammu

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir) to Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

54 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

54

Udhampur to Jammu Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Mail
(14034)
02:35 PM
(Udhampur)
03:45 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
1h 10m All Days
2 Uhp Dee Special
(04034)
05:50 PM
(Udhampur)
07:05 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
1h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Uttar S Kranti
(12446)
07:05 PM
(Udhampur)
08:25 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
1h 20m All Days
4 Janmabhoomi Exp
(19108)
08:50 PM
(Udhampur)
09:55 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
1h 5m Mon
5 Uhp Ndls A C Ex
(04036)
10:00 PM
(Udhampur)
11:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
1h 10m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Udhampur.

Udhampur to Jammu Flights

There is no airport in Jammu.

Udhampur to Jammu by Cab / Taxi

Jammu Packages

To experience Jammu hassle free, visit Jammu tour packages
Customize
Customize

Udhampur to Jammu Driving Directions

Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir) to Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

54 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
darjeeling tourism
 
kashmir package tour from mumbai
 
kerala honeymoon packages from delhi
 
kumarakom honeymoon package
 
ooty packages from mumbai
 
tour packages for srinagar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3209:Udhampur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:43:Jammu:City