UDAIPUR to PUSHKAR, Train, Bus from Udaipur to Pushkar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Udaipur to Pushkar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Udaipur (Rajasthan) to Pushkar (Rajasthan)

is

332 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

332

Udaipur to Pushkar Trains

Pushkar does not have railway station. Jaipur (JP) and Ajmer Jn (AII) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Udaipur.
Udaipur to Ajmer Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ananya Express
(12316)
12:30 AM
(Udaipur City)
06:15 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
5h 45m Mon
2 Udz Aii Express
(12991)
06:15 AM
(Udaipur City)
11:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
5h 25m All Days
3 Chetak Exp
(12982)
05:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
10:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
5h 10m All Days
4 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
10:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
03:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
5h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Udaipur.
Udaipur to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ananya Express
(12316)
12:30 AM
(Udaipur City)
08:45 AM
(Jaipur)
8h 15m Mon
2 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
10:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
06:00 AM
(Jaipur)
7h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Udaipur.

Udaipur to Pushkar Flights

There is no airport in Pushkar.
Nearest airport to Pushkar is Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur (144 km).

Udaipur to Pushkar by Cab / Taxi

Pushkar Packages

To experience Pushkar hassle free, visit pushkar tour packages.  To visit Pushkar from Udaipur, visit Pushkar tour packages from Udaipur.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Udaipur to Pushkar Driving Directions

Udaipur (Rajasthan) to Pushkar (Rajasthan)

is

332 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andhra Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Best Rameswaram hotels
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Katra packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Manipur packages from Chennai
 
Mumbai to Dalhousie honeymoon packages
 
Mussoorie tour packages from Chennai
 
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
 
Nagaland packages from Kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:71:Udaipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:70:Pushkar:City